Skip to results
Independent analysis. Clearer understanding.2026 results edition District report
PunjabGujranwala BoardGujranwala District
PUNJAB · DISTRICT REPORT

Gujranwala District.
Every included school.

Institution results within Gujranwala Board, clearly separated from board-wide totals.

202610th class · SSCFirst Annual
Back to Gujranwala Board

Results from included institutions

Regular candidates reported by mapped institutions in Gujranwala District

Included institution results
Institutions covered892892 included in totals
Candidates appeared43,246Included institution results
Candidates passed34,900Included institution results

What these totals mean. They are calculated from the included institution results, not from every candidate who lives in Gujranwala. Private examination candidates are not assigned to a district. All included institutions in this Gujranwala Board release have named-district assignments.

THE MAIN DIRECTORY

Schools in Gujranwala District

Search by institution name or code. Most appeared candidates are shown first.

892 schools
SchoolAppearedPassedPass percentage
GOVT. GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL, KAMOKE (GUJRANWALA)Institution code 11201862346674.80%
GOVT. GIRLS HIGHER SECONDARY SCHOOL NO.1 GUJRANWALAInstitution code 31206043833576.48%
GOVT. GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL SARFRAZ COLONY GUJRANWALAInstitution code 11207638132083.99%
GOVT. GIRLS HIGHER SECONDARY SCHOOL EMINABAD (GUJRANWALA)Institution code 31201038030078.95%
MASHRAQ SCIENCE HIGH SCHOOL FOR BOYS, KANGNIWALA, G.T ROAD, GUJRANWALAInstitution code 11157737833287.83%
GOVT. GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL, ALI PUR CHATHA (GUJRANWALA)Institution code 11200233326579.58%
GOVT. GIRLS HIGHER SECONDARY SCHOOL GAKHAR (GUJRANWALA)Institution code 31201228619066.43%
GOVT. GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL MUBARIK COLONY GUJRANWALAInstitution code 11208128424084.51%
JAMIA TUL BANAT HIGH SCHOOL FOR GIRLS, MODEL TOWN, GUJRANWALAInstitution code 11264227025995.93%
MASHRIQ SCIENCE HIGH SCHOOL FOR GIRLS, KANGNIWALA, G.T ROAD, GUJRANWALAInstitution code 11264326825394.40%
A+ SCHOOL SYSTEM FOR GIRLS, CVT, GUJRANWALA CANTTInstitution code 11236926725796.25%
GOVT. M.A ISLAMIA GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL QILA DIDAR SINGH (GUJRANWALA)Institution code 11203826719573.03%
GOVT. MIAN REHMAT ALI MEMORIAL GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL, GUJRANWALAInstitution code 11242026219674.81%
WAPDA TOWN HIGH SCHOOL FOR GIRLS, WAPDA TOWN, GUJRANWALAInstitution code 11231426025999.62%
JADEED DASTGIR IDEAL BOYS HIGH SCHOOL GUJRANWALAInstitution code 11110924823895.97%
GOVT. GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL NO. 2 DHOOPSARI KAMOKE (GUJRANWALA)Institution code 11201924717269.64%
A+ SCHOOL SYSTEM FOR BOYS, CVT, GUJRANWALA CANTTInstitution code 11131624322592.59%
JADEED DASTGIR IDEAL GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL GUJRANWALAInstitution code 11206923822996.22%
GOVT. HIGH SCHOOL NO.1 KAMOKE (GUJRANWALA)Institution code 11103923716469.20%
GOVT. HIGHER SECONDARY SCHOOL G. T. ROAD GUJRANWALAInstitution code 31109123715063.29%
1–20 of 892 schools
1 / 45

Missing appeared or passed counts remain unavailable and sort after complete records; they are never converted to zero.

ADVERTISEMENT

Reserved for Google ads

SAME BOARD. SAME EXAM.

Compare Gujranwala Board districts

All figures use included institution results for the same class, year and session.

DistrictInstitutionsAppearedPassedPass percentage
GujranwalaCurrent district89243,24634,90080.70%
Gujrat68929,19823,55980.69%
Hafizabad1469,6817,68179.34%
Mandi Bahauddin32815,57911,51473.91%
Narowal35217,92113,43274.95%
Sialkot76839,35330,46777.42%

District pass percentages are candidate-weighted totals, not averages of school percentages.

ADVERTISEMENT

Reserved for Google ads

GENDER WISE STATS

Not available for this release

The institution result table does not identify school or candidate gender at district level. No gender split is inferred from school names.

SECTOR WISE STATS

Not available for this release

The institution result table does not provide verified government/private ownership for district aggregation. Missing ownership is not treated as private.

Subject wise Stats are not shown. District-linked subject appeared and passed counts are not available in this release.

Back to Gujranwala Board
BISESTATS · PUNJAB