Skip to results
Independent analysis. Clearer understanding.2026 results edition District report
PunjabGujranwala BoardGujrat District
PUNJAB · DISTRICT REPORT

Gujrat District.
Every included school.

Institution results within Gujranwala Board, clearly separated from board-wide totals.

202610th class · SSCFirst Annual
Back to Gujranwala Board

Results from included institutions

Regular candidates reported by mapped institutions in Gujrat District

Included institution results
Institutions covered689689 included in totals
Candidates appeared29,198Included institution results
Candidates passed23,559Included institution results

What these totals mean. They are calculated from the included institution results, not from every candidate who lives in Gujrat. Private examination candidates are not assigned to a district. All included institutions in this Gujranwala Board release have named-district assignments.

THE MAIN DIRECTORY

Schools in Gujrat District

Search by institution name or code. Most appeared candidates are shown first.

689 schools
SchoolAppearedPassedPass percentage
GOVT. GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL JALAL PUR JATTAN (GUJRAT)Institution code 12204444536381.57%
GOVT. GIRLS HIGHER SECONDARY SCHOOL SARAI ALAMGIR (GUJRAT)Institution code 32208237625567.82%
MUNICIPAL MODEL HIGH SCHOOL GUJRATInstitution code 12202036931785.91%
GOVT. GIRLS MODEL HIGHER SECONDARY SCHOOL (GUJRAT)Institution code 32207535728479.55%
GOVT. GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL DINGA (GUJRAT)Institution code 12201434129486.22%
MUNICIPAL MODEL GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL JALAL PUR JATTAN (GUJRAT)Institution code 12204531429995.22%
DAR-E-ARQAM MODEL HIGH SCHOOL FOR GIRLS, GUJRATInstitution code 12210531330898.40%
GOVT. MISS FATIMA JINNAH M.B. GIRLS MODEL HIGH SCHOOL, GUJRATInstitution code 12202330523978.36%
GOVT. M.B. GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL LALAMUSA (GUJRAT)Institution code 12206124720884.21%
GOVT. HIGH SCHOOL SARAI ALAMGIR (GUJRAT)Institution code 12113222814061.40%
GOVT. ISLAMIA HIGH SCHOOL NO.1 JALAL PUR JATTAN (GUJRAT)Institution code 12106922719083.70%
GOVT. GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL KUNJAH (GUJRAT)Institution code 12205222418783.48%
GOVT. GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL MANGOWAL GHARBI (GUJRAT)Institution code 12206722118583.71%
GOVT. GIRLS HIGHER SECONDARY SCHOOL, KARIANWALA (GUJRAT)Institution code 32202720915373.21%
GOVT. GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL NO. 1 KHARIAN (GUJRAT)Institution code 12211119816281.82%
DAR-E-ARQAM SCHOOLS (MUKABBIR CAMPUS) FOR BOYS, NEAR AIR PORT, BHIMBER ROAD, GUJRATInstitution code 12129819618091.84%
GOVT. ISLAMIA HIGH SCHOOL NO.2 JALAL PUR JATTAN (GUJRAT)Institution code 12107018016290.00%
GOVT. GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL SARAI ALAMGIR (GUJRAT)Institution code 12208316414588.41%
GOVT. PUBLIC HIGH SCHOOL NO.2 RAILWAY ROAD GUJRATInstitution code 12105815810968.99%
JINNAH PUBLIC SCHOOL (FOR BOYS) HAFIZ HAYAT ROAD GUJRATInstitution code 12114315612882.05%
1–20 of 689 schools
1 / 35

Missing appeared or passed counts remain unavailable and sort after complete records; they are never converted to zero.

ADVERTISEMENT

Reserved for Google ads

SAME BOARD. SAME EXAM.

Compare Gujranwala Board districts

All figures use included institution results for the same class, year and session.

DistrictInstitutionsAppearedPassedPass percentage
Gujranwala89243,24634,90080.70%
GujratCurrent district68929,19823,55980.69%
Hafizabad1469,6817,68179.34%
Mandi Bahauddin32815,57911,51473.91%
Narowal35217,92113,43274.95%
Sialkot76839,35330,46777.42%

District pass percentages are candidate-weighted totals, not averages of school percentages.

ADVERTISEMENT

Reserved for Google ads

GENDER WISE STATS

Not available for this release

The institution result table does not identify school or candidate gender at district level. No gender split is inferred from school names.

SECTOR WISE STATS

Not available for this release

The institution result table does not provide verified government/private ownership for district aggregation. Missing ownership is not treated as private.

Subject wise Stats are not shown. District-linked subject appeared and passed counts are not available in this release.

Back to Gujranwala Board
BISESTATS · PUNJAB