Skip to results
Independent analysis. Clearer understanding.2026 results edition District report
PunjabGujranwala BoardHafizabad District
PUNJAB · DISTRICT REPORT

Hafizabad District.
Every included school.

Institution results within Gujranwala Board, clearly separated from board-wide totals.

202610th class · SSCFirst Annual
Back to Gujranwala Board

Results from included institutions

Regular candidates reported by mapped institutions in Hafizabad District

Included institution results
Institutions covered146146 included in totals
Candidates appeared9,681Included institution results
Candidates passed7,681Included institution results

What these totals mean. They are calculated from the included institution results, not from every candidate who lives in Hafizabad. Private examination candidates are not assigned to a district. All included institutions in this Gujranwala Board release have named-district assignments.

THE MAIN DIRECTORY

Schools in Hafizabad District

Search by institution name or code. Most appeared candidates are shown first.

146 schools
SchoolAppearedPassedPass percentage
GOVT. GIRLS HIGHER SECONDARY SCHOOL, SUKHEKE MANDI (HAFIZABAD)Institution code 33201042228467.30%
GOVT. GIRLS HIGHER SECONDARY SCHOOL, PINDI BHATTIAN (HAFIZABAD)Institution code 33200134722865.71%
CENTRE OF EXCELLENCE (HS) FOR GIRLS, HAFIZABADInstitution code 13200133032899.39%
GOVT. MODEL GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL HAFIZABADInstitution code 13201630424078.95%
GOVT. HIGH SCHOOL NO.1 HAFIZABADInstitution code 13100430321871.95%
GOVT. DOUBLE SECTION GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL HAFIZABADInstitution code 13200228021376.07%
GOVT. GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL JALAL PUR BHATTIAN (HAFIZABAD)Institution code 13200326817966.79%
GOVT. HIGH SCHOOL SUKHEKE MANDI (HAFIZABAD)Institution code 13103025515058.82%
GOVT. HIGH SCHOOL NO.2 HAFIZABADInstitution code 13100524318877.37%
GOVT. HIGH SCHOOL NO.1 PINDI BHATTIAN (HAFIZABAD)Institution code 13102421712256.22%
GOVT. GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL NO.1, MAIN BAZAR, NEAR CITY POLICE STATION, HAFIZABADInstitution code 13207120216983.66%
GOVT. GIRLS HIGHER SECONDARY SCHOOL VANIKE TARAR (HAFIZABAD)Institution code 33201120114270.65%
GOVT. PUBLIC HIGHER SECONDARY SCHOOL JALAL PUR BHATTAIN (HAFIZABAD)Institution code 33103818916989.42%
GOVT. GIRLS HIGHER SECONDARY SCHOOL, KOLO TARAR (HAFIZABAD)Institution code 33200416511267.88%
GOVT HIGHER SECONDARY SCHOOL VANIKE TARAR HAFIZABADInstitution code 33101815313990.85%
BAB-UL-ILM SECONDARY SCHOOL FOR GIRLS, HAFIZABAD ROAD, PINDI BHATTIAN, HAFIZABADInstitution code 13206113911482.01%
M.H. SUFI FOUNDATION SECONDARY SCHOOL KOT ISHAQ (HAFIZABAD)Institution code 13104213411988.81%
GOVT. GIRLS HIGHER SECONDARY SCHOOL KALEKE MANDI (HAFIZABAD)Institution code 33200513312694.74%
IMRAN SECONDARY SCHOOL JALALPUR BHATTIAN DISTRICT HAFIZABADInstitution code 13202512811892.19%
GOVT HIGH SCHOOL JALAL PUR BHATTIAN, HAFIZABADInstitution code 13105812410383.06%
1–20 of 146 schools
1 / 8

Missing appeared or passed counts remain unavailable and sort after complete records; they are never converted to zero.

ADVERTISEMENT

Reserved for Google ads

SAME BOARD. SAME EXAM.

Compare Gujranwala Board districts

All figures use included institution results for the same class, year and session.

DistrictInstitutionsAppearedPassedPass percentage
Gujranwala89243,24634,90080.70%
Gujrat68929,19823,55980.69%
HafizabadCurrent district1469,6817,68179.34%
Mandi Bahauddin32815,57911,51473.91%
Narowal35217,92113,43274.95%
Sialkot76839,35330,46777.42%

District pass percentages are candidate-weighted totals, not averages of school percentages.

ADVERTISEMENT

Reserved for Google ads

GENDER WISE STATS

Not available for this release

The institution result table does not identify school or candidate gender at district level. No gender split is inferred from school names.

SECTOR WISE STATS

Not available for this release

The institution result table does not provide verified government/private ownership for district aggregation. Missing ownership is not treated as private.

Subject wise Stats are not shown. District-linked subject appeared and passed counts are not available in this release.

Back to Gujranwala Board
BISESTATS · PUNJAB