Skip to results
Independent analysis. Clearer understanding.2026 results edition District report
PunjabGujranwala BoardMandi Bahauddin District
PUNJAB · DISTRICT REPORT

Mandi Bahauddin District.
Every included school.

Institution results within Gujranwala Board, clearly separated from board-wide totals.

202610th class · SSCFirst Annual
Back to Gujranwala Board

Results from included institutions

Regular candidates reported by mapped institutions in Mandi Bahauddin District

Included institution results
Institutions covered328328 included in totals
Candidates appeared15,579Included institution results
Candidates passed11,514Included institution results

What these totals mean. They are calculated from the included institution results, not from every candidate who lives in Mandi Bahauddin. Private examination candidates are not assigned to a district. All included institutions in this Gujranwala Board release have named-district assignments.

THE MAIN DIRECTORY

Schools in Mandi Bahauddin District

Search by institution name or code. Most appeared candidates are shown first.

328 schools
SchoolAppearedPassedPass percentage
GOVT. GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL PHALIA (MANDI BAHA-UD-DIN)Institution code 14201747634672.69%
GOVERNMENT GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL MALAKWAL M.B.DINInstitution code 14210728722177.00%
GOVT. GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL QADIR ABAD (MANDI BAHA-UD-DIN)Institution code 14201825221484.92%
GOVT. GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL MANDI BAHA-UD-DINInstitution code 14200623316771.67%
GOVT. PILOT SECONDARY SCHOOL PHALIA (MANDI BAHA-UD-DIN)Institution code 14105321612356.94%
GOVT GIRLS HIGHER SECONDARY SCHOOL, MIANA GONDAL, M.B.DINInstitution code 34252820619996.60%
GOVT. GIRLS HIGHER SECONDARY SCHOOL HELAN (DISTT.M.B.DIN)Institution code 34207420211456.44%
GOVT. HIGH SCHOOL, PAHRIANWALI (MANDI BAHA-UD-DIN)Institution code 14105219712060.91%
GOVT. PUBLIC GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL MANDI BAHA-UD-DINInstitution code 14200818815984.57%
GHAZALI MODEL HIGH SCHOOL, PHALIA (MANDI BAHA-UD-DIN)Institution code 14107117612571.02%
GOVT. GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL RUKKAN (MANDI BAHA-UD-DIN)Institution code 14201917510057.14%
GOVT. HIGH SCHOOL MANDI BAHA-UD-DINInstitution code 1410361739454.34%
GOVT. HIGH SCHOOL FOR GIRLS SUFI PURA MANDI BAHAUDDINInstitution code 14207116813882.14%
GOVT. HIGH SCHOOL MALAKWAL (MANDI BAHA-UD-DIN)Institution code 1410341667343.98%
GOVT. HIGHER SECONDARY SCHOOL, QADIRABAD (MANDI BAHA-UD-DIN)Institution code 34105616110967.70%
GOVT. SIR SYED HIGH SCHOOL MANDI BAHA-UD-DINInstitution code 1410381518556.29%
GOVT. GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL PAHRIANWALI (MANDI BAHA-UD-DIN)Institution code 14201614613290.41%
GOVT. GIRLS HIGHER SECONDARY SCHOOL MIANWAL RANJHA (M.B.DIN)Institution code 34207314011884.29%
GOVT. GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL, KUTHIALA SHIEKHAN, DISTRICT MANDI BAHAUDDINInstitution code 14209013611282.35%
GHAZALI MODEL GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL, PHALIA (MANDI BAHAUDDIN)Institution code 14204013211083.33%
1–20 of 328 schools
1 / 17

Missing appeared or passed counts remain unavailable and sort after complete records; they are never converted to zero.

ADVERTISEMENT

Reserved for Google ads

SAME BOARD. SAME EXAM.

Compare Gujranwala Board districts

All figures use included institution results for the same class, year and session.

DistrictInstitutionsAppearedPassedPass percentage
Gujranwala89243,24634,90080.70%
Gujrat68929,19823,55980.69%
Hafizabad1469,6817,68179.34%
Mandi BahauddinCurrent district32815,57911,51473.91%
Narowal35217,92113,43274.95%
Sialkot76839,35330,46777.42%

District pass percentages are candidate-weighted totals, not averages of school percentages.

ADVERTISEMENT

Reserved for Google ads

GENDER WISE STATS

Not available for this release

The institution result table does not identify school or candidate gender at district level. No gender split is inferred from school names.

SECTOR WISE STATS

Not available for this release

The institution result table does not provide verified government/private ownership for district aggregation. Missing ownership is not treated as private.

Subject wise Stats are not shown. District-linked subject appeared and passed counts are not available in this release.

Back to Gujranwala Board
BISESTATS · PUNJAB