Skip to results
Independent analysis. Clearer understanding.2026 results edition District report
PunjabGujranwala BoardNarowal District
PUNJAB · DISTRICT REPORT

Narowal District.
Every included school.

Institution results within Gujranwala Board, clearly separated from board-wide totals.

202610th class · SSCFirst Annual
Back to Gujranwala Board

Results from included institutions

Regular candidates reported by mapped institutions in Narowal District

Included institution results
Institutions covered352352 included in totals
Candidates appeared17,921Included institution results
Candidates passed13,432Included institution results

What these totals mean. They are calculated from the included institution results, not from every candidate who lives in Narowal. Private examination candidates are not assigned to a district. All included institutions in this Gujranwala Board release have named-district assignments.

THE MAIN DIRECTORY

Schools in Narowal District

Search by institution name or code. Most appeared candidates are shown first.

352 schools
SchoolAppearedPassedPass percentage
GOVT. GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL ZAFARWAL (NAROWAL)Institution code 15203740432079.21%
GOVT. GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL SHAKARGARH (NAROWAL)Institution code 15203234724670.89%
GOVT. M. B. GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL NAROWALInstitution code 15202327221980.51%
THE PAKISTAN FOUNDATION SCHOOL (BOYS) NAROWALInstitution code 15107624521286.53%
GOVT. HIGH SCHOOL NAROWALInstitution code 15104324417471.31%
THE PAKISTAN FOUNDATION HIGH SCHOOL (FOR GIRLS) NAROWALInstitution code 15204123722092.83%
GOVT. GIRLS HIGHER SECONDARY SCHOOL, QILA AHMAD ABAD (NAROWAL)Institution code 35200623314863.52%
SUROSH MODEL GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL, DEHLRA, ZAFARWAL, NAROWALInstitution code 15211223316972.53%
GOVT. GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL KOT NAINAN (NAROWAL)Institution code 15201622817375.88%
GOVT. GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL TALWANDI BHINDRAN (NAROWAL)Institution code 15203621818986.70%
GOVT. GHULAM FATIMA GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL, NAROWALInstitution code 15206121716375.12%
GOVT. GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL IKHLAS PUR (NAROWAL)Institution code 15200121611251.85%
GOVT. G.D. ISLAMIA HIGHER SECONDARY SCHOOL MAINGRI (NAROWAL)Institution code 35103520917081.34%
TABINDA PUBLIC HIGH SCHOOL FOR BOYS, KOHLIAN, SHAKARGARH, NAROWALInstitution code 15113020518489.76%
GOVT. HIGH SCHOOL ZAFARWAL (NAROWAL)Institution code 15106520412058.82%
GOVT. GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL MAINGRI (NAROWAL)Institution code 15202019617086.73%
GOVT. MUSLIM GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL NAROWALInstitution code 15202417312572.25%
GOVT. GIRLS HIGHER SECONDARY SCHOOL, KANJRUR, NAROWALInstitution code 35250315812277.22%
TABINDA PUBLIC HIGH SCHOOL FOR GIRLS, KOHLIAN, SHAKARGARH, NAROWALInstitution code 15211814112588.65%
GALAXY SCHOOL SYSTEM BOYS HIGH SCHOOL SHAKAR GARH (NAROWAL)Institution code 15107213811482.61%
1–20 of 352 schools
1 / 18

Missing appeared or passed counts remain unavailable and sort after complete records; they are never converted to zero.

ADVERTISEMENT

Reserved for Google ads

SAME BOARD. SAME EXAM.

Compare Gujranwala Board districts

All figures use included institution results for the same class, year and session.

DistrictInstitutionsAppearedPassedPass percentage
Gujranwala89243,24634,90080.70%
Gujrat68929,19823,55980.69%
Hafizabad1469,6817,68179.34%
Mandi Bahauddin32815,57911,51473.91%
NarowalCurrent district35217,92113,43274.95%
Sialkot76839,35330,46777.42%

District pass percentages are candidate-weighted totals, not averages of school percentages.

ADVERTISEMENT

Reserved for Google ads

GENDER WISE STATS

Not available for this release

The institution result table does not identify school or candidate gender at district level. No gender split is inferred from school names.

SECTOR WISE STATS

Not available for this release

The institution result table does not provide verified government/private ownership for district aggregation. Missing ownership is not treated as private.

Subject wise Stats are not shown. District-linked subject appeared and passed counts are not available in this release.

Back to Gujranwala Board
BISESTATS · PUNJAB