Skip to results
Independent analysis. Clearer understanding.2026 results edition District report
PunjabGujranwala BoardSialkot District
PUNJAB · DISTRICT REPORT

Sialkot District.
Every included school.

Institution results within Gujranwala Board, clearly separated from board-wide totals.

202610th class · SSCFirst Annual
Back to Gujranwala Board

Results from included institutions

Regular candidates reported by mapped institutions in Sialkot District

Included institution results
Institutions covered768768 included in totals
Candidates appeared39,353Included institution results
Candidates passed30,467Included institution results

What these totals mean. They are calculated from the included institution results, not from every candidate who lives in Sialkot. Private examination candidates are not assigned to a district. All included institutions in this Gujranwala Board release have named-district assignments.

THE MAIN DIRECTORY

Schools in Sialkot District

Search by institution name or code. Most appeared candidates are shown first.

768 schools
SchoolAppearedPassedPass percentage
GOVT. HIGH SCHOOL DASKA (SIALKOT)Institution code 16102180670987.97%
GOVT. GIRLS MODEL HIGH SCHOOL DASKA (SIALKOT)Institution code 16201454736566.73%
GOVT. ISLAMIA GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL DASKA (SIALKOT)Institution code 16201552443482.82%
GOVT. GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL PASRUR (SIALKOT)Institution code 16205052137672.17%
GOVT. GIRLS HIGHER SECONDARY SCHOOL, SIALKOT CANTT.Institution code 36206633723168.55%
GOVT. GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL SAMBRIAL (SIALKOT)Institution code 16206133322768.17%
GOVT. GIRLS HIGHER SECONDARY SCHOOL, UGOKI (SIALKOT)Institution code 36208633021966.36%
GOVT. HIGH SCHOOL NO.1 PASRUR (SIALKOT)Institution code 16106430421069.08%
GOVT. CHRISTIAN GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL HAJI PURA SIALKOTInstitution code 16207230022073.33%
NEW PILOT SCIENCE GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL (RANG PURA NORTH) SIALKOTInstitution code 16215228323281.98%
GOVT. GIRLS HIGHER SECONDARY SCHOOL MODEL TOWN SIALKOTInstitution code 36206527719971.84%
GOVT. HIGHER SECONDARY SCHOOL NO.2, SIALKOTInstitution code 36108427217765.07%
GOVT. GIRLS HIGHER SECONDARY SCHOOL DHAROWAL (SIALKOT)Institution code 36202026417767.05%
SUPERIOR SCIENCE PUBLIC HIGH SCHOOL, URA CHOWK, SIALKOTInstitution code 16114926218068.70%
GOVT. GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL ADALAT GARH SIALKOTInstitution code 16206326019474.62%
GOVT. GIRLS HIGHER SECONDARY SCHOOL CHAWINDA (SIALKOT)Institution code 36201224615663.41%
CENTRE OF EXCELLENCE (HSS) FOR GIRLS, SIALKOTInstitution code 36206923723498.73%
GOVT. CHRISTIAN HIGH SCHOOL DASKA (SIALKOT)Institution code 16102223517072.34%
GOVT. PILOT SECONDARY SCHOOL SIALKOTInstitution code 16108323422997.86%
GOVT. GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL JAMKE CHEEMA (SIALKOT)Institution code 16203222716773.57%
1–20 of 768 schools
1 / 39

Missing appeared or passed counts remain unavailable and sort after complete records; they are never converted to zero.

ADVERTISEMENT

Reserved for Google ads

SAME BOARD. SAME EXAM.

Compare Gujranwala Board districts

All figures use included institution results for the same class, year and session.

DistrictInstitutionsAppearedPassedPass percentage
Gujranwala89243,24634,90080.70%
Gujrat68929,19823,55980.69%
Hafizabad1469,6817,68179.34%
Mandi Bahauddin32815,57911,51473.91%
Narowal35217,92113,43274.95%
SialkotCurrent district76839,35330,46777.42%

District pass percentages are candidate-weighted totals, not averages of school percentages.

ADVERTISEMENT

Reserved for Google ads

GENDER WISE STATS

Not available for this release

The institution result table does not identify school or candidate gender at district level. No gender split is inferred from school names.

SECTOR WISE STATS

Not available for this release

The institution result table does not provide verified government/private ownership for district aggregation. Missing ownership is not treated as private.

Subject wise Stats are not shown. District-linked subject appeared and passed counts are not available in this release.

Back to Gujranwala Board
BISESTATS · PUNJAB