Skip to results
Independent analysis. Clearer understanding.2026 results edition District report
PunjabRawalpindi BoardAttock District
PUNJAB · DISTRICT REPORT

Attock District.
Every included school.

Institution results within Rawalpindi Board, clearly separated from board-wide totals.

202610th class · SSCFirst Annual
Back to Rawalpindi Board

Results from included institutions

Regular candidates reported by mapped institutions in Attock District

Included institution results
Institutions covered433433 included in totals
Candidates appeared16,015Included institution results
Candidates passed11,075Included institution results

What these totals mean. They are calculated from the included institution results, not from every candidate who lives in Attock. Private examination candidates are not assigned to a district. All included institutions in this Rawalpindi Board release have named-district assignments.

THE MAIN DIRECTORY

Schools in Attock District

Search by institution name or code. Most appeared candidates are shown first.

433 schools
SchoolAppearedPassedPass percentage
GOVT. GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL, NO. 2 FATEH JANG (ATTOCK)Institution code 10111133921764.01%
GOVT. GIRLS HIGHER SECONDARY SCHOOL HASSAN ABDAL, (ATTOCK)Institution code 10100633024774.85%
GOVT. GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL NO. 1 ATTOCKInstitution code 10100130421671.05%
GOVT. GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL JAND, (ATTOCK)Institution code 10120325420681.10%
GOVT GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL, HASSAN ABDAL ATTOCK.Institution code 10103423211650.00%
GOVT. GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL PINDI GHEB (ATTOCK)Institution code 10130421512055.81%
GOVT. GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL NO. 2 ATTOCKInstitution code 10100220612962.62%
GOVT. GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL BAHTAR (ATTOCK)Institution code 10110119313167.88%
GOVT. GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL KHORE COMPANY, (ATTOCK)Institution code 10130316714083.83%
GOVT. GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL AMF, KAMRA, (ATTOCK)Institution code 10100816414487.80%
GOVT. HIGH SCHOOL MALAL (ATTOCK)Institution code 10211215211978.29%
GOVT. GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL FATEH JANG, (ATTOCK)Institution code 10110214911174.50%
GOVT GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL NARA (ATTOCK)Institution code 1012091487953.38%
GOVT. GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL GHOURGHUSHTI, (ATTOCK)Institution code 10100414210271.83%
GOVT GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL, PEOPLES COLONY, ATTOCK CITY.Institution code 10102814010776.43%
GOVT FATIMA JINNAH GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL PINDI GHEB (ATTOCK)Institution code 10130513910273.38%
GOVT. GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL HAZRO, (ATTOCK)Institution code 1010071398762.59%
GOVT GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL JHANG (ATTOCK)Institution code 1011071339168.42%
GOVT. GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL HAJI SHAH, (ATTOCK)Institution code 1010051317154.20%
GOVT GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL SHAKAR DARA (ATTOCK)Institution code 1010161307255.38%
1–20 of 433 schools
1 / 22

Missing appeared or passed counts remain unavailable and sort after complete records; they are never converted to zero.

ADVERTISEMENT

Reserved for Google ads

SAME BOARD. SAME EXAM.

Compare Rawalpindi Board districts

All figures use included institution results for the same class, year and session.

DistrictInstitutionsAppearedPassedPass percentage
AttockCurrent district43316,01511,07569.15%
Chakwal45113,0849,11169.63%
Jhelum38314,13410,02870.95%
Murree1403,3372,34570.27%
Rawalpindi1,01434,48524,62971.42%
Talagang1896,1624,07166.07%

District pass percentages are candidate-weighted totals, not averages of school percentages.

ADVERTISEMENT

Reserved for Google ads

GENDER WISE STATS

Not available for this release

The institution result table does not identify school or candidate gender at district level. No gender split is inferred from school names.

SECTOR WISE STATS

Not available for this release

The institution result table does not provide verified government/private ownership for district aggregation. Missing ownership is not treated as private.

Subject wise Stats are not shown. District-linked subject appeared and passed counts are not available in this release.

Back to Rawalpindi Board
BISESTATS · PUNJAB