Skip to results
Independent analysis. Clearer understanding.2026 results edition District report
PunjabRawalpindi BoardChakwal District
PUNJAB · DISTRICT REPORT

Chakwal District.
Every included school.

Institution results within Rawalpindi Board, clearly separated from board-wide totals.

202610th class · SSCFirst Annual
Back to Rawalpindi Board

Results from included institutions

Regular candidates reported by mapped institutions in Chakwal District

Included institution results
Institutions covered451451 included in totals
Candidates appeared13,084Included institution results
Candidates passed9,111Included institution results

What these totals mean. They are calculated from the included institution results, not from every candidate who lives in Chakwal. Private examination candidates are not assigned to a district. All included institutions in this Rawalpindi Board release have named-district assignments.

THE MAIN DIRECTORY

Schools in Chakwal District

Search by institution name or code. Most appeared candidates are shown first.

451 schools
SchoolAppearedPassedPass percentage
GOVT. GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL NO. 1, CHAKWAL.Institution code 10320851736270.02%
GOVT. HIGH SCHOOL NO.1, CHAKWAL.Institution code 10421238522357.92%
GOVT. GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL DHUDIAL, (CHAKWAL)Institution code 1032121767844.32%
KALAR KAHAR SCIENCE HIGHER SECONDARY SCHOOL FOR BOYS, KALAR KAHAR (CHAKWAL)Institution code 10428516614386.14%
GOVT. GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL MULHAL MUGHLAN (CHAKWAL)Institution code 10322216510161.21%
GOVT. HIGH SCHOOL MULHAL MUGHLAN, (CHAKWAL)Institution code 1042391385942.75%
GOVT. GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL, BALKASSAR, (CHAKWAL)Institution code 1032021338060.15%
GOVT. SAIGOL MODEL HIGHER SECONDARY SCHOOL SAIGOLABAD, (CHAKWAL)Institution code 1042481296046.51%
GOVT. GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL NO.2, CHAKWAL.Institution code 1032091288465.63%
GOVT. GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL SAIGOL ABAD, (CHAKWAL)Institution code 10322812511491.20%
PUNJAB SECONDARY SCHOOL FOR GIRLS TALAGANG CHAKWALInstitution code 10319212411592.74%
GOVT. GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL KHAN PUR, (CHAKWAL)Institution code 1032201217864.46%
GOVT. GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL BHAUN, (CHAKWAL)Institution code 1032051087872.22%
GOVT. (U.C.) HIGH SCHOOL CHOA SAIDEN SHAH, (CHAKWAL)Institution code 1040031044947.12%
GOVT. GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL, CHOA SAIDEN SHAH, (CHAKWAL.)Institution code 1030031024342.16%
BLOOMING SCHOLAR ACADEMY FOR BOYS MULHAL MUGHLAN, CHAKWALInstitution code 104295888293.18%
GOVT. ISLAMIA HIGH SCHOOL CHAKWAL.Institution code 104210873742.53%
GOVT. HIGH SCHOOL VERO, (CHAKWAL)Institution code 104224836375.90%
GOVT GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL MOHALLAH SARGOJRA, CHAKWALInstitution code 103244795569.62%
GOVT. GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL KALLAR KAHAR, (CHAKWAL)Institution code 103217774457.14%
1–20 of 451 schools
1 / 23

Missing appeared or passed counts remain unavailable and sort after complete records; they are never converted to zero.

ADVERTISEMENT

Reserved for Google ads

SAME BOARD. SAME EXAM.

Compare Rawalpindi Board districts

All figures use included institution results for the same class, year and session.

DistrictInstitutionsAppearedPassedPass percentage
Attock43316,01511,07569.15%
ChakwalCurrent district45113,0849,11169.63%
Jhelum38314,13410,02870.95%
Murree1403,3372,34570.27%
Rawalpindi1,01434,48524,62971.42%
Talagang1896,1624,07166.07%

District pass percentages are candidate-weighted totals, not averages of school percentages.

ADVERTISEMENT

Reserved for Google ads

GENDER WISE STATS

Not available for this release

The institution result table does not identify school or candidate gender at district level. No gender split is inferred from school names.

SECTOR WISE STATS

Not available for this release

The institution result table does not provide verified government/private ownership for district aggregation. Missing ownership is not treated as private.

Subject wise Stats are not shown. District-linked subject appeared and passed counts are not available in this release.

Back to Rawalpindi Board
BISESTATS · PUNJAB