Skip to results
Independent analysis. Clearer understanding.2026 results edition District report
PunjabRawalpindi BoardJhelum District
PUNJAB · DISTRICT REPORT

Jhelum District.
Every included school.

Institution results within Rawalpindi Board, clearly separated from board-wide totals.

202610th class · SSCFirst Annual
Back to Rawalpindi Board

Results from included institutions

Regular candidates reported by mapped institutions in Jhelum District

Included institution results
Institutions covered383383 included in totals
Candidates appeared14,134Included institution results
Candidates passed10,028Included institution results

What these totals mean. They are calculated from the included institution results, not from every candidate who lives in Jhelum. Private examination candidates are not assigned to a district. All included institutions in this Rawalpindi Board release have named-district assignments.

THE MAIN DIRECTORY

Schools in Jhelum District

Search by institution name or code. Most appeared candidates are shown first.

383 schools
SchoolAppearedPassedPass percentage
GOVT. GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL NO. 1, JHELUM.Institution code 10521036829279.35%
GOVERNMENT GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL DHARYALA JALAP, (JHELUM)Institution code 10500226024192.69%
GOVT. TABLIGH-UL-ISLAM HIGH SCHOOL JHELUM.Institution code 10621323313959.66%
GOVT. GIRLS HIGHER SECONDARY SCHOOL SOHAWA, (JHELUM)Institution code 10510722410848.21%
GOVT. GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL PIND DADAN KHAN, (JHELUM)Institution code 10500722312053.81%
GOVT. GIRLS HIGHER SECONDARY SCHOOL DINA, (JHELUM)Institution code 10520522115971.95%
GOVT. GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL NO. 2, JHELUM.Institution code 10521119615780.10%
GOVT. GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL SANGOHI, (JHELUM)Institution code 10521718313171.58%
GOVT. GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL KALA GUJRAN, (JHELUM.)Institution code 10521218215082.42%
GOVT. GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL PINDI SAID PUR, (JHELUM)Institution code 10500817816693.26%
GOVT. HIGH SCHOOL, SANGOHI, (JHELUM).Institution code 1062241647847.56%
GOVT.CAPTAIN HASNAT ALI KHAN SHAHEED HIGH SCHOOL, SOHAWA DISTT JHELUMInstitution code 1061171537850.98%
GOVT. M.C. ISLAMIA HIGHER SECONDARY SCHOOL JHELUM.Institution code 1062121488557.43%
GOVT. ORDINANCE PUBLIC HIGH SCHOOL KALA, (JHELUM.)Institution code 1062161419668.09%
GOVT. GIRLS HIGHER SECONDARY SCHOOL DOMELI, (JHELUM)Institution code 1051011295542.64%
GOVT HIGH SCHOOL NO 2 PINANAWAL TEH PD KHAN DISTT JHELUMInstitution code 1060191269273.02%
GOVT. HIGHER SECONDARY SCHOOL DINA (JHELUM)Institution code 1062081265039.68%
GOVT. GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL, SAEELA, JHELUMInstitution code 1052211218166.94%
GOVT. GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL JALAL PUR SHARIF, (JHELUM)Institution code 1050031209579.17%
GOVT. HIGHER SECONDARY SCHOOL, JALALPUR SHARIF (JHELUM)Institution code 1060051208268.33%
1–20 of 383 schools
1 / 20

Missing appeared or passed counts remain unavailable and sort after complete records; they are never converted to zero.

ADVERTISEMENT

Reserved for Google ads

SAME BOARD. SAME EXAM.

Compare Rawalpindi Board districts

All figures use included institution results for the same class, year and session.

DistrictInstitutionsAppearedPassedPass percentage
Attock43316,01511,07569.15%
Chakwal45113,0849,11169.63%
JhelumCurrent district38314,13410,02870.95%
Murree1403,3372,34570.27%
Rawalpindi1,01434,48524,62971.42%
Talagang1896,1624,07166.07%

District pass percentages are candidate-weighted totals, not averages of school percentages.

ADVERTISEMENT

Reserved for Google ads

GENDER WISE STATS

Not available for this release

The institution result table does not identify school or candidate gender at district level. No gender split is inferred from school names.

SECTOR WISE STATS

Not available for this release

The institution result table does not provide verified government/private ownership for district aggregation. Missing ownership is not treated as private.

Subject wise Stats are not shown. District-linked subject appeared and passed counts are not available in this release.

Back to Rawalpindi Board
BISESTATS · PUNJAB