Skip to results
Independent analysis. Clearer understanding.2026 results edition District report
PunjabRawalpindi BoardMurree District
PUNJAB · DISTRICT REPORT

Murree District.
Every included school.

Institution results within Rawalpindi Board, clearly separated from board-wide totals.

202610th class · SSCFirst Annual
Back to Rawalpindi Board

Results from included institutions

Regular candidates reported by mapped institutions in Murree District

Included institution results
Institutions covered140140 included in totals
Candidates appeared3,337Included institution results
Candidates passed2,345Included institution results

What these totals mean. They are calculated from the included institution results, not from every candidate who lives in Murree. Private examination candidates are not assigned to a district. All included institutions in this Rawalpindi Board release have named-district assignments.

THE MAIN DIRECTORY

Schools in Murree District

Search by institution name or code. Most appeared candidates are shown first.

140 schools
SchoolAppearedPassedPass percentage
GOVT. GIRLS H/S GHORA GALI,TEH AND DISTT MURREE.Institution code 1072161327153.79%
GOVT. GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL MURREE,Institution code 1072011326650.00%
PRESENTATION CONVENT HIGH SCHOOL FOR GIRLS PINDIPOINT TEH AND DISTT MURREEInstitution code 107272807998.75%
GOVT. GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL CHITRA DOONGA, (MURREE.)Institution code 107204684870.59%
GOVT. GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL KOTLI SATTIAN, (MURREE.)Institution code 107244663959.09%
GOVT. GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL AUSIA, (MURREE.)Institution code 107202625283.87%
GOVT. GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL LEHTRAR, TEH KOTLI SATTIAN DISTT MURREE.Institution code 107245572747.37%
GOVT. HIGH SCHOOL,GHORA GALI,TEHSIL AND DISTT MURREE,Institution code 108246522548.08%
GOVT. GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL MONASI, TEH. AND DISTT MURREEInstitution code 107206513262.75%
GOVT. HIGH SCHOOL KARORE, TEH.KOTLI SATTIAN (MURREE).Institution code 108204503672.00%
GOVT GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL CHARHAN TEH AND DISTT MURREEInstitution code 107203472757.45%
GOVT. HIGH SCHOOL TEHSIL AND DISTT MURREE,Institution code 108238471225.53%
GOVT. BOYS HIGH SCHOOL, KOTLI SATTIAN, DISTT MURREE.Institution code 108205462145.65%
LAWRENCE COLLEGE GHORA GALI, TEHSIL AND DISTT MURREE,Institution code 1082714646100.00%
GOVT. GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL BHATTIAN, TEH KOTLI SATTIAN (MURREE)Institution code 107247452760.00%
GOVT GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL MUSYARI, MURREE.Institution code 107215442761.36%
GOVT. HIGH SCHOOL BARIAN, (MURREE)Institution code 108248433888.37%
GOVT. HIGH SCHOOL, BIAGA, TEH.KOTLI SATTIAN (MURREE).Institution code 108209413892.68%
GOVT. HIGH SCHOOL CHALAWARA, TEH KOTLI SATTIAN, (MURREE)Institution code 108202401947.50%
GOVT. HIGH SCHOOL ANWALI TEH KOTLI SATTIAN (MURREE)Institution code 108201391743.59%
1–20 of 140 schools
1 / 7

Missing appeared or passed counts remain unavailable and sort after complete records; they are never converted to zero.

ADVERTISEMENT

Reserved for Google ads

SAME BOARD. SAME EXAM.

Compare Rawalpindi Board districts

All figures use included institution results for the same class, year and session.

DistrictInstitutionsAppearedPassedPass percentage
Attock43316,01511,07569.15%
Chakwal45113,0849,11169.63%
Jhelum38314,13410,02870.95%
MurreeCurrent district1403,3372,34570.27%
Rawalpindi1,01434,48524,62971.42%
Talagang1896,1624,07166.07%

District pass percentages are candidate-weighted totals, not averages of school percentages.

ADVERTISEMENT

Reserved for Google ads

GENDER WISE STATS

Not available for this release

The institution result table does not identify school or candidate gender at district level. No gender split is inferred from school names.

SECTOR WISE STATS

Not available for this release

The institution result table does not provide verified government/private ownership for district aggregation. Missing ownership is not treated as private.

Subject wise Stats are not shown. District-linked subject appeared and passed counts are not available in this release.

Back to Rawalpindi Board
BISESTATS · PUNJAB