Skip to results
Independent analysis. Clearer understanding.2026 results edition District report
PunjabRawalpindi BoardRawalpindi District
PUNJAB · DISTRICT REPORT

Rawalpindi District.
Every included school.

Institution results within Rawalpindi Board, clearly separated from board-wide totals.

202610th class · SSCFirst Annual
Back to Rawalpindi Board

Results from included institutions

Regular candidates reported by mapped institutions in Rawalpindi District

Included institution results
Institutions covered1,0141,012 included in totals
Candidates appeared34,485Included institution results
Candidates passed24,629Included institution results

What these totals mean. They are calculated from the included institution results, not from every candidate who lives in Rawalpindi. Private examination candidates are not assigned to a district. All included institutions in this Rawalpindi Board release have named-district assignments. In Rawalpindi District, 2 institutions have incomplete counts and are excluded from the totals and rate.

THE MAIN DIRECTORY

Schools in Rawalpindi District

Search by institution name or code. Most appeared candidates are shown first.

1,014 schools
SchoolAppearedPassedPass percentage
GOVT. M.C. GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL GUJAR KHAN, (RAWALPINDI.)Institution code 10700445834475.11%
GOVT. COMPREHENSIVE GIRLS HIGHER SECONDARY SCHOOL, DHOKE KASHMIRIAN, RAWALPINDI.Institution code 10750136024668.33%
AZEEM PUBLIC SCHOOL FOR BOYS BEHIND TEH KAHUTA DISTT RWPInstitution code 10818533428184.13%
GOVT. GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL, DHOKE HASSO, RAWALPINDIInstitution code 10761528522378.25%
GOVT. GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL KAHUTA, (RAWALPINDI.)Institution code 10710626516361.51%
GOVT. GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL DAULTALA, (RAWALPINDI.)Institution code 10700623515565.96%
GOVT. GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL GHARIB ABAD, RAWALPINDI.Institution code 10770823516670.64%
GOVT M.C. HIGH SCHOOL GUJAR KHAN, (RAWALPINDI)Institution code 10800922714162.11%
GOVT.GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL, MUSLIM TOWN, RAWALPINDIInstitution code 10750622414765.63%
AZEEM PUBLIC HIGH SCHOOL FOR GIRLS BEHIND TEH KAHUTA DISTT RAWALPINDIInstitution code 10717922221998.65%
GOVT. GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL DHAMIAL, (RAWALPINDI.)Institution code 10730821414768.69%
GOVT. GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL NO.3 WESTRIDGE, RAWALPINDI.Institution code 10770321015674.29%
GOVT GIRLS HIGHER SECONDARY SCHOOL USMAN KHATTAR TEH TAXILA RWPInstitution code 10740720514168.78%
GOVT. GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL KALLAR SYEDAN, (RAWALPINDI.)Institution code 10711020413264.71%
GOVT. KOH-E-NOOR GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL, RAWALPINDI.Institution code 10770419617287.76%
GOVT. GIRLS HIGHER SECONDARY SCHOOL SAGRI (RAWALPINDI)Institution code 10730518412970.11%
GOVT. GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL CHAK BELI KHAN, (RAWALPINDI.)Institution code 10731018112971.27%
AL AMIR FOUNDATION PUBLIC SECONDARY SCHOOL FOR BOYS DAULTALA GUJAR KHAN (RAWALPINDI)Institution code 10807617617096.59%
GOVT GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL DHAMA SYEDAIN RWPInstitution code 10732117611565.34%
GOVT. GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL NO.1, GUJAR KHAN, (RAWALPINDI.)Institution code 10701317612973.30%
1–20 of 1,014 schools
1 / 51

Missing appeared or passed counts remain unavailable and sort after complete records; they are never converted to zero.

ADVERTISEMENT

Reserved for Google ads

SAME BOARD. SAME EXAM.

Compare Rawalpindi Board districts

All figures use included institution results for the same class, year and session.

DistrictInstitutionsAppearedPassedPass percentage
Attock43316,01511,07569.15%
Chakwal45113,0849,11169.63%
Jhelum38314,13410,02870.95%
Murree1403,3372,34570.27%
RawalpindiCurrent district1,01434,48524,62971.42%
Talagang1896,1624,07166.07%

District pass percentages are candidate-weighted totals, not averages of school percentages.

ADVERTISEMENT

Reserved for Google ads

GENDER WISE STATS

Not available for this release

The institution result table does not identify school or candidate gender at district level. No gender split is inferred from school names.

SECTOR WISE STATS

Not available for this release

The institution result table does not provide verified government/private ownership for district aggregation. Missing ownership is not treated as private.

Subject wise Stats are not shown. District-linked subject appeared and passed counts are not available in this release.

Back to Rawalpindi Board
BISESTATS · PUNJAB