Skip to results
Independent analysis. Clearer understanding.2026 results edition District report
PunjabRawalpindi BoardTalagang District
PUNJAB · DISTRICT REPORT

Talagang District.
Every included school.

Institution results within Rawalpindi Board, clearly separated from board-wide totals.

202610th class · SSCFirst Annual
Back to Rawalpindi Board

Results from included institutions

Regular candidates reported by mapped institutions in Talagang District

Included institution results
Institutions covered189189 included in totals
Candidates appeared6,162Included institution results
Candidates passed4,071Included institution results

What these totals mean. They are calculated from the included institution results, not from every candidate who lives in Talagang. Private examination candidates are not assigned to a district. All included institutions in this Rawalpindi Board release have named-district assignments.

THE MAIN DIRECTORY

Schools in Talagang District

Search by institution name or code. Most appeared candidates are shown first.

189 schools
SchoolAppearedPassedPass percentage
GOVT. GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL NO.1, TALAGANG, (TALAGANG)Institution code 10310929816555.37%
CAMBRIDGE INTERNATIONAL BOYS SECONDARY SCHOOL TALAGANG DISTT TALAGANGInstitution code 10417918914978.84%
GOVT. HIGH SCHOOL NO. 1 TALAGANG, (TALAGANG)Institution code 1041261376950.36%
GOVT. HIGH SCHOOL SAGHAR, (TALAGANG)Institution code 1041251194336.13%
GOVT. GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL MULTAN KHURD, (TALAGANG)Institution code 10310611210795.54%
GOVT. GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL DHURNAL, (TALAGANG)Institution code 1031031048379.81%
GOVT. GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL TAMMAN, (TALAGANG)Institution code 103111994747.47%
GOVT. GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL PACHNAND, TEH LAWA DISTT TALAGANGInstitution code 103107978587.63%
GOVT. GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL SAGHAR, (TALAGANG)Institution code 103108918795.60%
GOVT. HIGHER SECONDARY SCHOOL DANDA SHAH BILAWAL,TEH LAWA (TALAGANG)Institution code 104107905358.89%
JINNAH PUBLIC SECONDARY SCHOOL FOR GIRLS DANDA SHAH BILAWAL TEHSIL LAWA, DISTT TALAGANGInstitution code 103159827490.24%
GOVT. HIGHER SECONDARY SCHOOL PACHNAND,TEH LAWA DISTT TALAGANGInstitution code 104122763546.05%
GOVT. HIGH SCHOOL NO.2 DHURNAL TEH LAWA,(TALAGANG)Institution code 104142752938.67%
CAMBRIDGE INTERNATIONAL GIRLS SCIENCE SECONDARY SCHOOL TALAGANG (TALAGANG)Institution code 103197737095.89%
GOVT. GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL JHATLA, (TALAGANG)Institution code 103104734967.12%
VIP GIRLS HIGHER SECONDARY SCHOOL, TALAGANG (TALAGANG)Institution code 103163726488.89%
ZAIB MODEL GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL LAWA, TALAGANG (TALAGANG)Institution code 103167727198.61%
GOVT. GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL MALIKWAL TEH TALAGANG DISTT TALAGANGInstitution code 103123715577.46%
ZAIB MODEL SECONDARY SCHOOL FOR BOYS LAWA, TALAGANGInstitution code 104058695376.81%
GOVT. HIGH SCHOOL MULTAN KHURD, (TALAGANG)Institution code 104120672232.84%
1–20 of 189 schools
1 / 10

Missing appeared or passed counts remain unavailable and sort after complete records; they are never converted to zero.

ADVERTISEMENT

Reserved for Google ads

SAME BOARD. SAME EXAM.

Compare Rawalpindi Board districts

All figures use included institution results for the same class, year and session.

DistrictInstitutionsAppearedPassedPass percentage
Attock43316,01511,07569.15%
Chakwal45113,0849,11169.63%
Jhelum38314,13410,02870.95%
Murree1403,3372,34570.27%
Rawalpindi1,01434,48524,62971.42%
TalagangCurrent district1896,1624,07166.07%

District pass percentages are candidate-weighted totals, not averages of school percentages.

ADVERTISEMENT

Reserved for Google ads

GENDER WISE STATS

Not available for this release

The institution result table does not identify school or candidate gender at district level. No gender split is inferred from school names.

SECTOR WISE STATS

Not available for this release

The institution result table does not provide verified government/private ownership for district aggregation. Missing ownership is not treated as private.

Subject wise Stats are not shown. District-linked subject appeared and passed counts are not available in this release.

Back to Rawalpindi Board
BISESTATS · PUNJAB