Skip to results
Independent analysis. Clearer understanding.2026 results edition Board report
PunjabBahawalpur Board · 12th class
PUNJAB · BOARD REPORT

Bahawalpur Board.
12th class results.

From the board result to districts, colleges and subject marks.

202612th class · HSSCFirst Annual

One board. Every candidate.

HSSC First Annual 2026

Students appeared60,592
Students passed36,304
CLOSER TO HOME

District by district

All districts
DistrictAppearedPassedPass %
Bahawalpur 14,7259,68065.74%
Bahawalnagar 12,0307,72664.22%
Rahimyar Khan 16,57611,04666.64%
SUBJECT BY SUBJECT

Subject results

SubjectAppearedPassedPass %Average %
Islamic Education59,81559,815100.00%78.31%
Translation of the Holy Quran59,12159,121100.00%79.75%
Pakistan Studies58,32258,322100.00%72.33%
Urdu57,66857,668100.00%58.13%
English42,61142,611100.00%57.81%
Physics23,99623,99099.97%61.82%
Computer Science23,84023,83899.99%64.26%
Mathematics13,10213,102100.00%54.99%
Chemistry12,99312,99199.98%64.46%
Biology12,46312,463100.00%67.97%
FIND YOUR INSTITUTION

The colleges behind the results

310 institutions · verified institution roster; detailed coverage is shown on each report

InstitutionAppearedPassedPass %
GOVT. G. HIGHER SECONDARY SCHOOL 123/6R FAQIR WALI 100195 · Bahawalnagar19915175.88%
MOON SYSTEM OF EDUCATION HIGHER SECONDARY SCHOOL BAHAWALPUR 100322 · Bahawalpur1579560.51%
GOVT. GRADUATE COLLEGE FOR WOMEN BAHAWALNAGAR 200001 · Bahawalnagar1,05354351.57%
GOVT. GRADUATE COLLEGE BAHAWALNAGAR 200006 · Bahawalnagar66326840.42%
GOVT. GRADUATE COLLEGE CHISHTIAN 200007 · Bahawalnagar58826244.56%
GOVT. ASSOCIATE COLLEGE DAHRANWALA 200008 · Bahawalnagar855058.82%
CHISHTIAN SCIENCE COLLEGE FOR BOYS CHISHTIAN 200009 · Bahawalnagar1027775.49%
GOVT. GRADUATE COLLEGE FOR WOMEN CHISHTIAN 200016 · Bahawalnagar85847054.78%
GOVT. ASSOCIATE COLLEGE FOR WOMEN DAHRANWALA 200017 · Bahawalnagar947478.72%
CHISHTIAN SCIENCE COLLEGE FOR GIRLS CHISHTIAN 200018 · Bahawalnagar19818593.43%
1–10 of 310 institutions
1 / 31
Back to Punjab statistics
BISESTATS · PUNJAB