Skip to results
Independent analysis. Clearer understanding.2026 results edition District report
PunjabBahawalpur BoardBahawalpur District
PUNJAB · DISTRICT REPORT

Bahawalpur District.
12th class results.

District and institution results within Bahawalpur Board.

202612th class · HSSCFirst Annual
All Bahawalpur districts

District results

Candidates appeared14,725
Candidates passed9,680

Published district results

Bahawalpur District · HSSC First Annual 2026

Candidates appeared21,098
Candidates passed12,553
SUBJECT BY SUBJECT

Subject results

SubjectAppearedPassedPass %Average %
Islamic Education14,61414,614100.00%79.83%
Translation of the Holy Quran14,48614,486100.00%80.73%
Urdu14,25214,252100.00%60.96%
Pakistan Studies13,98013,980100.00%71.66%
English11,58611,586100.00%59.43%
Physics6,9326,93099.97%63.46%
Computer Science6,1046,104100.00%65.69%
Biology3,9283,928100.00%70.70%
Chemistry3,8543,85299.95%64.23%
Mathematics3,6643,664100.00%55.53%
FIND YOUR INSTITUTION

The colleges behind the results

107 institutions · verified institution roster; detailed coverage is shown on each report

1–10 of 107 institutions
1 / 11
SAME BOARD. SAME EXAM.

Compare Bahawalpur Board districts

DistrictAppearedPassedPass percentage
BahawalpurCurrent district21,09812,55359.50%
Bahawalnagar17,35410,06858.02%
Rahimyar Khan22,14013,68361.80%
All Bahawalpur districts
BISESTATS · PUNJAB