Skip to results
Independent analysis. Clearer understanding.2026 results edition District report
PunjabBahawalpur BoardRahimyar Khan District
PUNJAB · DISTRICT REPORT

Rahimyar Khan District.
12th class results.

District and institution results within Bahawalpur Board.

202612th class · HSSCFirst Annual
All Bahawalpur districts

District results

Candidates appeared16,576
Candidates passed11,046

Published district results

Rahimyar Khan District · HSSC First Annual 2026

Candidates appeared22,140
Candidates passed13,683
SUBJECT BY SUBJECT

Subject results

SubjectAppearedPassedPass %Average %
Islamic Education16,41816,418100.00%80.24%
Translation of the Holy Quran16,35116,351100.00%80.92%
Pakistan Studies16,31216,312100.00%72.99%
Urdu16,13716,137100.00%58.34%
English12,87112,871100.00%58.09%
Computer Science7,9377,93599.97%64.63%
Physics7,5687,56499.95%59.97%
Mathematics4,2884,288100.00%55.99%
Chemistry3,8703,870100.00%61.77%
Biology3,2493,249100.00%63.36%
FIND YOUR INSTITUTION

The colleges behind the results

115 institutions · verified institution roster; detailed coverage is shown on each report

InstitutionAppearedPassedPass %
GOVT. GRADUATE COLLEGE FOR WOMEN KHANPUR 200085 · Rahimyar Khan45325656.51%
ALPINE COLLEGE OF SCIENCE FOR GIRLS KHANPUR 200087 · Rahimyar Khan51942181.12%
GOVT. GRADUATE COLLEGE KHANPUR 200090 · Rahimyar Khan32010733.44%
AL-BARKAT COLLEGE OF COMPUTER SCIENCE KHANPUR 200091 · Rahimyar Khan391538.46%
ALPINE COLLEGE OF SCIENCE FOR BOYS KHANPUR 200093 · Rahimyar Khan39826466.33%
GOVT. ASSOCIATE COLLEGE ALLAMA IQBAL TOWN LIAQUATPUR 200096 · Rahimyar Khan1857339.46%
GOVT. GRADUATE COLLEGE FOR WOMEN LIAQUATPUR 200099 · Rahimyar Khan37428877.01%
GOVT. GRADUATE COLLEGE FOR WOMEN RAHIMYARKHAN 200103 · Rahimyar Khan53931859.00%
GOVT. KHAWAJA FAREED GRADUATE COLLEGE RAHIM YAR KHAN 200106 · Rahimyar Khan81234142.00%
NATIONAL INSTITUTE OF COMPUTER AND ADVANCE STUDIES RYK 200108 · Rahimyar Khan673856.72%
1–10 of 115 institutions
1 / 12
SAME BOARD. SAME EXAM.

Compare Bahawalpur Board districts

DistrictAppearedPassedPass percentage
Bahawalpur21,09812,55359.50%
Bahawalnagar17,35410,06858.02%
Rahimyar KhanCurrent district22,14013,68361.80%
All Bahawalpur districts
BISESTATS · PUNJAB