Skip to results
Independent analysis. Clearer understanding.2026 results edition District report
PunjabBahawalpur BoardBahawalnagar District
PUNJAB · DISTRICT REPORT

Bahawalnagar District.
12th class results.

District and institution results within Bahawalpur Board.

202612th class · HSSCFirst Annual
All Bahawalpur districts

District results

Candidates appeared12,030
Candidates passed7,726

Published district results

Bahawalnagar District · HSSC First Annual 2026

Candidates appeared17,354
Candidates passed10,068
SUBJECT BY SUBJECT

Subject results

SubjectAppearedPassedPass %Average %
Islamic Education11,99611,996100.00%81.25%
Translation of the Holy Quran11,95711,957100.00%82.98%
Pakistan Studies11,82111,821100.00%78.08%
Urdu11,73211,732100.00%60.54%
English8,7978,797100.00%59.07%
Physics4,9194,919100.00%63.43%
Computer Science4,8704,870100.00%65.81%
Mathematics2,9142,914100.00%56.48%
Biology2,8072,807100.00%68.74%
Chemistry2,7732,773100.00%66.01%
FIND YOUR INSTITUTION

The colleges behind the results

88 institutions · verified institution roster; detailed coverage is shown on each report

InstitutionAppearedPassedPass %
GOVT. G. HIGHER SECONDARY SCHOOL 123/6R FAQIR WALI 100195 · Bahawalnagar19915175.88%
GOVT. GRADUATE COLLEGE FOR WOMEN BAHAWALNAGAR 200001 · Bahawalnagar1,05354351.57%
GOVT. GRADUATE COLLEGE BAHAWALNAGAR 200006 · Bahawalnagar66326840.42%
GOVT. GRADUATE COLLEGE CHISHTIAN 200007 · Bahawalnagar58826244.56%
GOVT. ASSOCIATE COLLEGE DAHRANWALA 200008 · Bahawalnagar855058.82%
CHISHTIAN SCIENCE COLLEGE FOR BOYS CHISHTIAN 200009 · Bahawalnagar1027775.49%
GOVT. GRADUATE COLLEGE FOR WOMEN CHISHTIAN 200016 · Bahawalnagar85847054.78%
GOVT. ASSOCIATE COLLEGE FOR WOMEN DAHRANWALA 200017 · Bahawalnagar947478.72%
CHISHTIAN SCIENCE COLLEGE FOR GIRLS CHISHTIAN 200018 · Bahawalnagar19818593.43%
GOVT. GRADUATE COLLEGE FOR WOMEN FORT ABBAS 200022 · Bahawalnagar28919968.86%
1–10 of 88 institutions
1 / 9
SAME BOARD. SAME EXAM.

Compare Bahawalpur Board districts

DistrictAppearedPassedPass percentage
Bahawalpur21,09812,55359.50%
BahawalnagarCurrent district17,35410,06858.02%
Rahimyar Khan22,14013,68361.80%
All Bahawalpur districts
BISESTATS · PUNJAB