Skip to results
Independent analysis. Clearer understanding.2026 results edition Board report
PunjabSahiwal Board · 12th class
PUNJAB · BOARD REPORT

Sahiwal Board.
12th class results.

From the board result to districts, colleges and subject marks.

202612th class · HSSCFirst Annual

One board. Every candidate.

HSSC First Annual 2026

Students appeared46,248
Students passed28,868
CLOSER TO HOME

District by district

All districts
DistrictAppearedPassedPass %
Okara 18,95912,37265.26%
Sahiwal 16,96110,05059.25%
Pakpattan 9,9226,29763.47%
SUBJECT BY SUBJECT

Subject results

SubjectAppearedPassedPass %Average %
English45,79336,18279.01%57.26%
Urdu45,79344,31896.78%60.33%
Pakistan Studies45,78645,27098.87%75.54%
Islamic Education45,37345,23899.70%77.59%
Translation of the Holy Quran45,29344,88099.09%78.75%
Physics23,45219,53683.30%64.58%
Computer Science22,12417,40678.67%64.97%
Mathematics16,20311,65871.95%54.79%
Chemistry13,40910,50178.31%64.85%
Biology11,4758,98978.34%64.66%
FIND YOUR INSTITUTION

The colleges behind the results

258 institutions · verified institution roster; detailed coverage is shown on each report

InstitutionAppearedPassedPass %
CADET COLLEGE OKARA 51001 · Okara908695.56%
GOVT. ASSOCIATE COLLEGE, OKARA 51002 · Okara77531841.03%
GOVT. ASSOCIATE COLLEGE FOR BOYS, GOGERA 51003 · Okara1675633.53%
GOVT. HIGHER SECONDARY SCHOOL, 40/3R (OKARA) 51004 · Okara1313100.00%
SUPERIOR COLLEGE FOR BOYS, OKARA 51007 · Okara704665.71%
PUNJAB COLLEGE, NEAR ABDULLAH HOSPITAL, G.T. ROAD, OKARA 51008 · Okara97879881.60%
DPS COLLEGE FOR BOYS, DISTRICT COMPLEX OKARA 51009 · Okara14612585.62%
GOVT. ASSOCIATE COLLEGE FOR BOYS, DEPALPUR 51017 · Okara1878444.92%
GOVT. ASSOCIATE COLLEGE FOR BOYS, BASIRPUR 51019 · Okara1157766.96%
GOVT. ASSOCIATE COLLEGE FOR BOYS, HUJRA SHAH MUQEEM 51020 · Okara1888746.28%
1–10 of 258 institutions
1 / 26
Back to Punjab statistics
BISESTATS · PUNJAB