Skip to results
Independent analysis. Clearer understanding.2026 results edition District report
PunjabSahiwal BoardSahiwal District
PUNJAB · DISTRICT REPORT

Sahiwal District.
12th class results.

District and institution results within Sahiwal Board.

202612th class · HSSCFirst Annual
All Sahiwal districts

District results

Candidates appeared16,961
Candidates passed10,050

Published district results

Sahiwal District · HSSC First Annual 2026

Candidates appeared17,109
Candidates passed10,074
SUBJECT BY SUBJECT

Subject results

SubjectAppearedPassedPass %Average %
English16,94013,26878.32%57.68%
Pakistan Studies16,94016,71898.69%74.53%
Urdu16,94016,22995.80%58.72%
Islamic Education16,71616,66299.68%76.56%
Translation of the Holy Quran16,68716,51498.96%77.08%
Physics8,6046,84879.59%64.28%
Computer Science7,9346,19078.02%64.84%
Mathematics6,5334,40967.49%53.45%
Chemistry4,9793,77175.74%65.04%
Biology4,1393,07874.37%65.02%
FIND YOUR INSTITUTION

The colleges behind the results

111 institutions · verified institution roster; detailed coverage is shown on each report

InstitutionAppearedPassedPass %
Govt. H.S.S., Harappa (Sahiwal) 71004 · Sahiwal301860.00%
Govt. H.S.S.,120/9-L KAMIR (Sahiwal) 71005 · Sahiwal17529.41%
Govt. H.S.S.,168/9-L (Sahiwal) 71007 · Sahiwal12216.67%
Govt. H.S.S., Iqbal Nagar (Sahiwal) 71009 · Sahiwal722230.56%
Divisional Public School and Inter College Sahiwal 71011 · Sahiwal29028698.62%
Govt. Graduate College, Sahiwal. 71016 · Sahiwal1,42370349.40%
Govt. Imamia Associate College, Sahiwal. 71017 · Sahiwal682739.71%
PUNJAB COLLEGE FOR BOYS, PAKPATTAN ROAD, SAHIWAL 71024 · Sahiwal60440667.22%
Govt. H.S.S., 73/5-L (Sahiwal) 71026 · Sahiwal251352.00%
Govt. H.S.S., 56/5-L (Sahiwal) 71028 · Sahiwal16425.00%
1–10 of 111 institutions
1 / 12
SAME BOARD. SAME EXAM.

Compare Sahiwal Board districts

DistrictAppearedPassedPass percentage
Okara19,03812,40265.14%
SahiwalCurrent district17,10910,07458.88%
Pakpattan10,1016,39263.28%
All Sahiwal districts
BISESTATS · PUNJAB