Skip to results
Independent analysis. Clearer understanding.2026 results edition District report
PunjabSahiwal BoardPakpattan District
PUNJAB · DISTRICT REPORT

Pakpattan District.
12th class results.

District and institution results within Sahiwal Board.

202612th class · HSSCFirst Annual
All Sahiwal districts

District results

Candidates appeared9,922
Candidates passed6,297

Published district results

Pakpattan District · HSSC First Annual 2026

Candidates appeared10,101
Candidates passed6,392
SUBJECT BY SUBJECT

Subject results

SubjectAppearedPassedPass %Average %
English9,9107,81778.88%57.02%
Urdu9,9109,68097.68%62.27%
Pakistan Studies9,9069,80298.95%76.23%
Islamic Education9,8979,86899.71%78.10%
Translation of the Holy Quran9,8749,79099.15%80.22%
Physics4,9334,30787.31%65.32%
Computer Science4,6343,56776.97%64.35%
Mathematics3,1212,22771.36%55.25%
Chemistry3,0282,40679.46%64.73%
Biology2,7202,20981.21%64.08%
FIND YOUR INSTITUTION

The colleges behind the results

50 institutions · verified institution roster; detailed coverage is shown on each report

InstitutionAppearedPassedPass %
Govt. H.S.S., Malka Hans (Pakpattan) 81002 · Pakpattan391538.46%
Govt. Higher Secondary School Chak. Bedi, Pakpattan 81003 · Pakpattan1004545.00%
GOVT. FARIDIA GRADUATE COLLEGE, PAKPATTAN 81005 · Pakpattan37713335.28%
PUNJAB COLLEGE FOR BOYS, PAKPATTAN 81007 · Pakpattan37828174.34%
Abaid ullah Educational Complex Higher Secondary School, Pakpattan. 81009 · Pakpattan34425273.26%
Cambridge College For Boys Pakpattan 81012 · Pakpattan17312270.52%
Govt. H.S.S., 127/EB (Pakpattan) 81013 · Pakpattan271037.04%
Govt. H.S.S., Qaboola(Pakpattan) 81014 · Pakpattan1015756.44%
Govt. Associate College For Boys, Arifwala 81015 · Pakpattan43421850.23%
Iqbal College 37-Medical Colony, Govt. College Road Arifwala 81017 · Pakpattan14750.00%
1–10 of 50 institutions
1 / 5
SAME BOARD. SAME EXAM.

Compare Sahiwal Board districts

DistrictAppearedPassedPass percentage
Okara19,03812,40265.14%
Sahiwal17,10910,07458.88%
PakpattanCurrent district10,1016,39263.28%
All Sahiwal districts
BISESTATS · PUNJAB