Skip to results
Independent analysis. Clearer understanding.2026 results edition District report
PunjabSahiwal BoardOkara District
PUNJAB · DISTRICT REPORT

Okara District.
12th class results.

District and institution results within Sahiwal Board.

202612th class · HSSCFirst Annual
All Sahiwal districts

District results

Candidates appeared18,959
Candidates passed12,372

Published district results

Okara District · HSSC First Annual 2026

Candidates appeared19,038
Candidates passed12,402
SUBJECT BY SUBJECT

Subject results

SubjectAppearedPassedPass %Average %
English18,94315,09779.70%57.01%
Urdu18,94318,40997.18%60.73%
Pakistan Studies18,94018,75099.00%76.09%
Islamic Education18,76018,70899.72%78.23%
Translation of the Holy Quran18,73218,57699.17%79.46%
Physics9,9158,38184.53%64.45%
Computer Science9,5567,64980.04%65.37%
Mathematics6,5495,02276.68%55.76%
Chemistry5,4024,32480.04%64.74%
Islamic Studies4,8144,57194.95%63.39%
FIND YOUR INSTITUTION

The colleges behind the results

97 institutions · verified institution roster; detailed coverage is shown on each report

InstitutionAppearedPassedPass %
CADET COLLEGE OKARA 51001 · Okara908695.56%
GOVT. ASSOCIATE COLLEGE, OKARA 51002 · Okara77531841.03%
GOVT. ASSOCIATE COLLEGE FOR BOYS, GOGERA 51003 · Okara1675633.53%
GOVT. HIGHER SECONDARY SCHOOL, 40/3R (OKARA) 51004 · Okara1313100.00%
SUPERIOR COLLEGE FOR BOYS, OKARA 51007 · Okara704665.71%
PUNJAB COLLEGE, NEAR ABDULLAH HOSPITAL, G.T. ROAD, OKARA 51008 · Okara97879881.60%
DPS COLLEGE FOR BOYS, DISTRICT COMPLEX OKARA 51009 · Okara14612585.62%
GOVT. ASSOCIATE COLLEGE FOR BOYS, DEPALPUR 51017 · Okara1878444.92%
GOVT. ASSOCIATE COLLEGE FOR BOYS, BASIRPUR 51019 · Okara1157766.96%
GOVT. ASSOCIATE COLLEGE FOR BOYS, HUJRA SHAH MUQEEM 51020 · Okara1888746.28%
1–10 of 97 institutions
1 / 10
SAME BOARD. SAME EXAM.

Compare Sahiwal Board districts

DistrictAppearedPassedPass percentage
OkaraCurrent district19,03812,40265.14%
Sahiwal17,10910,07458.88%
Pakpattan10,1016,39263.28%
All Sahiwal districts
BISESTATS · PUNJAB