Skip to results
Independent analysis. Clearer understanding.2026 results edition Board report
PunjabFaisalabad Board · 12th class
PUNJAB · BOARD REPORT

Faisalabad Board.
12th class results.

From the board result to districts, colleges and subject marks.

202612th class · HSSCFirst Annual

One board. Every candidate.

HSSC First Annual 2026

Students appeared109,244
Students passed77,708
PUBLISHED GAZETTE FIGURES

Overall grades

109,244 appeared candidates · printed board totals

GradeAll candidatesRegularPrivateShare of appeared
A+10,9739,8181,15510.04%
A16,05715,33172614.70%
B24,83522,9541,88122.73%
C20,23416,8553,37918.52%
D5,3333,0302,3034.88%
E276292470.25%
Fail31,53618,85612,68028.87%

Printed A+ through E counts sum to 77,708 passes; Fail is 31,536. Percentages use appeared candidates. Absent candidates are outside the gazette’s appeared total.

CLOSER TO HOME

District by district

All districts
DistrictAppearedPassedPass %
Jhang 18,16413,68175.32%
Toba Tek Singh 16,63611,86371.31%
Chiniot 8,4285,06960.14%
Faisalabad 65,90346,96371.26%
SUBJECT BY SUBJECT

Subject results

SubjectAppearedPassedPass %Average %
English110,39582,98975.17%55.91%
Urdu110,383103,70893.95%57.64%
Pakistan Studies110,354107,68697.58%76.23%
Islamic Education108,644107,25798.72%77.27%
Translation of the Holy Quran108,274105,53497.47%79.02%
Physics55,20350,44291.38%64.98%
Computer Science48,51342,21987.03%65.17%
Mathematics35,20725,50372.44%53.20%
Chemistry30,57226,95488.17%64.43%
Education27,34725,05591.62%61.81%
FIND YOUR INSTITUTION

The colleges behind the results

670 institutions · verified institution roster; detailed coverage is shown on each report

InstitutionAppearedPassedPass %
GOVT. GRADUATE COLLEGE, JARANWALA, FAISALABAD 200002 · Faisalabad74544459.60%
GOVT. GRADUATE COLLEGE, SAMUNDRI, FAISALABAD 200003 · Faisalabad36621358.20%
GOVT. GRADUATE COLLEGE OF SCIENCE, FAISALABAD 200005 · Faisalabad43736182.61%
GOVT. GRADUATE COLLEGE, SAMANABAD, FAISALABAD 200006 · Faisalabad42527163.76%
GOVT. GRADUATE COLLEGE, SATIANA ROAD, FAISALABAD 200007 · Faisalabad20015376.50%
GOVT. GRADUATE COLLEGE, TANDLIANWALA, FAISALABAD 200008 · Faisalabad29616154.39%
GOVT. HIGHER SECONDARY SCHOOL, 452/GB, TANDLIANWALA, FAISALABAD 200009 · Faisalabad17741.18%
GOVT. HIGHER SECONDARY SCHOOL, 66/JB, FAISALABAD 200010 · Faisalabad555090.91%
GOVT. HIGHER SECONDARY SCHOOL, 72/GB, JARANWALA, FAISALABAD 200011 · Faisalabad1010100.00%
GOVT. HIGHER SECONDARY SCHOOL, 74/JB, FAISALABAD 200012 · Faisalabad1010100.00%
1–10 of 670 institutions
1 / 67
Back to Punjab statistics
BISESTATS · PUNJAB