Skip to results
Independent analysis. Clearer understanding.2026 results edition District report
PunjabFaisalabad BoardToba Tek Singh District
PUNJAB · DISTRICT REPORT

Toba Tek Singh District.
12th class results.

District and institution results within Faisalabad Board.

202612th class · HSSCFirst Annual
All Faisalabad districts

District results

Candidates appeared16,636
Candidates passed11,863

Published district results

Toba Tek Singh District · HSSC First Annual 2026

Candidates appeared16,647
Candidates passed11,877
SUBJECT BY SUBJECT

Subject results

SubjectAppearedPassedPass %Average %
English16,79312,58974.97%55.93%
Urdu16,79316,06695.67%59.00%
Pakistan Studies16,79216,47498.11%77.46%
Islamic Education16,48816,34599.13%78.51%
Translation of the Holy Quran16,45516,14198.09%81.11%
Physics8,8918,14491.60%65.47%
Computer Science8,4587,22685.43%64.73%
Mathematics5,8074,29073.88%53.35%
Chemistry4,9844,45689.41%65.87%
Biology4,1153,75091.13%70.79%
FIND YOUR INSTITUTION

The colleges behind the results

122 institutions · verified institution roster; detailed coverage is shown on each report

InstitutionAppearedPassedPass %
ZAID PUBLIC GIRLS HIGHER SECONDARY SCHOOL, 327/GB, PIR MAHAL, TTSINGH 200371 · Toba Tek Singh8450.00%
GOVT. GRADUATE COLLEGE, GOJRA, TTSINGH 200376 · Toba Tek Singh40915237.16%
GOVT. FB GHOUSIA GRADUATE SCIENCE COLLEGE, 333/GB, PIR MAHAL, TTSINGH 200377 · Toba Tek Singh1789955.62%
GOVT. HIGHER SECONDARY SCHOOL, 379/JB, TTSINGH 200378 · Toba Tek Singh382257.89%
GOVT. HIGHER SECONDARY SCHOOL, 718/GB, KAMALIA, TTSINGH 200379 · Toba Tek Singh27829.63%
GOVT. HIGHER SECONDARY SCHOOL, RAJANA 200380 · Toba Tek Singh993131.31%
GOVT. HIGHER SECONDARY SCHOOL, SANDHILIANWALI, PIR MAHAL 200381 · Toba Tek Singh1173126.50%
GOVT. ASSOCIATE COLLEGE, MAURUSI PUR, TTSINGH 200382 · Toba Tek Singh533769.81%
GOVT. GRADUATE COLLEGE, TTSINGH 200383 · Toba Tek Singh35223767.33%
GOVT. PST GRADUATE COLLEGE, KAMALIA, TTSINGH 200384 · Toba Tek Singh36627073.77%
1–10 of 122 institutions
1 / 13
SAME BOARD. SAME EXAM.

Compare Faisalabad Board districts

DistrictAppearedPassedPass percentage
Jhang18,18713,70175.33%
Toba Tek SinghCurrent district16,64711,87771.35%
Chiniot8,4325,08660.32%
Faisalabad65,97847,04471.30%
All Faisalabad districts
BISESTATS · PUNJAB