Skip to results
Independent analysis. Clearer understanding.2026 results edition District report
PunjabFaisalabad BoardFaisalabad District
PUNJAB · DISTRICT REPORT

Faisalabad District.
12th class results.

District and institution results within Faisalabad Board.

202612th class · HSSCFirst Annual
All Faisalabad districts

District results

Candidates appeared65,903
Candidates passed46,963

Published district results

Faisalabad District · HSSC First Annual 2026

Candidates appeared65,978
Candidates passed47,044
SUBJECT BY SUBJECT

Subject results

SubjectAppearedPassedPass %Average %
English66,70251,27876.88%56.18%
Urdu66,69062,42093.60%56.91%
Pakistan Studies66,66564,98197.47%75.31%
Islamic Education65,48364,66398.75%76.79%
Translation of the Holy Quran65,22663,50097.35%77.98%
Physics33,89030,61190.32%64.10%
Computer Science28,49925,10988.10%65.48%
Mathematics22,22015,55970.02%52.37%
Chemistry18,33815,86686.52%63.89%
Islamic Studies17,28015,99492.56%63.32%
FIND YOUR INSTITUTION

The colleges behind the results

365 institutions · verified institution roster; detailed coverage is shown on each report

InstitutionAppearedPassedPass %
GOVT. GRADUATE COLLEGE, JARANWALA, FAISALABAD 200002 · Faisalabad74544459.60%
GOVT. GRADUATE COLLEGE, SAMUNDRI, FAISALABAD 200003 · Faisalabad36621358.20%
GOVT. GRADUATE COLLEGE OF SCIENCE, FAISALABAD 200005 · Faisalabad43736182.61%
GOVT. GRADUATE COLLEGE, SAMANABAD, FAISALABAD 200006 · Faisalabad42527163.76%
GOVT. GRADUATE COLLEGE, SATIANA ROAD, FAISALABAD 200007 · Faisalabad20015376.50%
GOVT. GRADUATE COLLEGE, TANDLIANWALA, FAISALABAD 200008 · Faisalabad29616154.39%
GOVT. HIGHER SECONDARY SCHOOL, 452/GB, TANDLIANWALA, FAISALABAD 200009 · Faisalabad17741.18%
GOVT. HIGHER SECONDARY SCHOOL, 66/JB, FAISALABAD 200010 · Faisalabad555090.91%
GOVT. HIGHER SECONDARY SCHOOL, 72/GB, JARANWALA, FAISALABAD 200011 · Faisalabad1010100.00%
GOVT. HIGHER SECONDARY SCHOOL, 74/JB, FAISALABAD 200012 · Faisalabad1010100.00%
1–10 of 365 institutions
1 / 37
SAME BOARD. SAME EXAM.

Compare Faisalabad Board districts

DistrictAppearedPassedPass percentage
Jhang18,18713,70175.33%
Toba Tek Singh16,64711,87771.35%
Chiniot8,4325,08660.32%
FaisalabadCurrent district65,97847,04471.30%
All Faisalabad districts
BISESTATS · PUNJAB