Skip to results
Independent analysis. Clearer understanding.2026 results edition District report
PunjabFaisalabad BoardChiniot District
PUNJAB · DISTRICT REPORT

Chiniot District.
12th class results.

District and institution results within Faisalabad Board.

202612th class · HSSCFirst Annual
All Faisalabad districts

District results

Candidates appeared8,428
Candidates passed5,069

Published district results

Chiniot District · HSSC First Annual 2026

Candidates appeared8,432
Candidates passed5,086
SUBJECT BY SUBJECT

Subject results

SubjectAppearedPassedPass %Average %
English8,5565,02358.71%52.22%
Urdu8,5567,74190.47%56.03%
Pakistan Studies8,5548,23096.21%75.72%
Islamic Education8,3588,13397.31%75.72%
Translation of the Holy Quran8,3287,96095.58%76.51%
Computer Science3,5372,91182.30%64.48%
Physics3,0032,72390.68%62.07%
Islamic Studies2,5062,18687.23%61.87%
Education2,3031,96385.24%60.82%
Health and Physical Education2,1242,05096.52%69.51%
FIND YOUR INSTITUTION

The colleges behind the results

59 institutions · verified institution roster; detailed coverage is shown on each report

1–10 of 59 institutions
1 / 6
SAME BOARD. SAME EXAM.

Compare Faisalabad Board districts

DistrictAppearedPassedPass percentage
Jhang18,18713,70175.33%
Toba Tek Singh16,64711,87771.35%
ChiniotCurrent district8,4325,08660.32%
Faisalabad65,97847,04471.30%
All Faisalabad districts
BISESTATS · PUNJAB