Skip to results
Independent analysis. Clearer understanding.2026 results edition District report
PUNJAB · DISTRICT REPORT

Jhang District.
12th class results.

District and institution results within Faisalabad Board.

202612th class · HSSCFirst Annual
All Faisalabad districts

District results

Candidates appeared18,164
Candidates passed13,681

Published district results

Jhang District · HSSC First Annual 2026

Candidates appeared18,187
Candidates passed13,701
SUBJECT BY SUBJECT

Subject results

SubjectAppearedPassedPass %Average %
English18,34414,09976.86%56.33%
Urdu18,34417,48195.30%59.69%
Pakistan Studies18,34318,00198.14%78.68%
Islamic Education18,31518,11698.91%78.57%
Translation of the Holy Quran18,26517,93398.18%81.96%
Physics9,4198,96495.17%68.43%
Computer Science8,0196,97386.96%64.79%
Chemistry5,6485,19291.93%65.10%
Mathematics5,3774,28979.77%55.65%
Biology4,9104,55692.79%68.20%
FIND YOUR INSTITUTION

The colleges behind the results

124 institutions · verified institution roster; detailed coverage is shown on each report

1–10 of 124 institutions
1 / 13
SAME BOARD. SAME EXAM.

Compare Faisalabad Board districts

DistrictAppearedPassedPass percentage
JhangCurrent district18,18713,70175.33%
Toba Tek Singh16,64711,87771.35%
Chiniot8,4325,08660.32%
Faisalabad65,97847,04471.30%
All Faisalabad districts
BISESTATS · PUNJAB