Skip to results
Independent analysis. Clearer understanding.2026 results edition Board report
PunjabMultan Board · 12th class
PUNJAB · BOARD REPORT

Multan Board.
12th class results.

From the board result to districts, colleges and subject marks.

202612th class · HSSCFirst Annual

One board. Every candidate.

HSSC First Annual 2026

Students appeared79,273
Students passed51,662
CLOSER TO HOME

District by district

All districts
DistrictAppearedPassedPass %
Khanewal 17,30711,77068.01%
Lodhran 9,1316,14167.25%
Multan 34,08322,89067.16%
Vehari 18,25612,13066.44%
SUBJECT BY SUBJECT

Subject results

SubjectAppearedPassedPass %Average %
Islamic Education78,87678,78799.89%78.03%
Pakistan Studies78,68778,31099.52%76.94%
Translation of the Holy Quran77,73177,71899.98%81.08%
Urdu76,76376,63999.84%60.65%
English63,73760,52694.96%57.88%
Physics40,87140,86899.99%68.80%
Computer Science29,48129,47999.99%65.96%
Chemistry23,58523,56999.93%65.73%
Biology21,54321,53099.94%70.41%
Mathematics20,33517,97088.37%52.16%
FIND YOUR INSTITUTION

The colleges behind the results

467 institutions · verified institution roster; detailed coverage is shown on each report

InstitutionAppearedPassedPass %
Govt. Girls H.S.S. 12/A.H., Khanewal 101012 · Khanewal443477.27%
Govt. Girls H.S.S. 80/10-R Pirowal, Khanewal 101026 · Khanewal734156.16%
Govt. Model H.S.S., Khanewal 101042 · Khanewal271140.74%
Govt. H.S.S. Maankot, Kabirwala 101057 · Khanewal22836.36%
Govt. H.S.S. Kukkar Hatta, Kabirwala 101076 · Khanewal12433.33%
Muslim Public Boys H.S.S. 67/15-L Vijhian Wala, Mian Channu 101745 · Khanewal985253.06%
Govt. Girls H.S.S. Kukkar Hatta, Kabirwala 101749 · Khanewal453782.22%
Govt. Girls H.S.S. 35/M, Dunya Pur 102010 · Lodhran453782.22%
Govt. Higher Secondary School, Lodhran 102058 · Lodhran833643.37%
Ibn-e-Seena Boys H.S.S. Dokota Road, Dunya Pur 102735 · Lodhran706390.00%
1–10 of 467 institutions
1 / 47
Back to Punjab statistics
BISESTATS · PUNJAB