Skip to results
Independent analysis. Clearer understanding.2026 results edition District report
PunjabMultan BoardMultan District
PUNJAB · DISTRICT REPORT

Multan District.
12th class results.

District and institution results within Multan Board.

202612th class · HSSCFirst Annual
All Multan districts

District results

Candidates appeared34,083
Candidates passed22,890
SUBJECT BY SUBJECT

Subject results

SubjectAppearedPassedPass %Average %
Islamic Education33,97133,92599.86%77.41%
Pakistan Studies33,87233,64399.32%76.08%
Translation of the Holy Quran33,42733,42199.98%81.39%
Urdu32,94532,88399.81%60.33%
English28,07926,86195.66%58.66%
Physics17,48717,48599.99%67.91%
Computer Science11,99411,994100.00%67.46%
Chemistry10,40910,39899.89%65.40%
Biology9,3619,35799.96%71.07%
Mathematics9,0037,90587.80%52.43%
FIND YOUR INSTITUTION

The colleges behind the results

171 institutions · verified institution roster; detailed coverage is shown on each report

1–10 of 171 institutions
1 / 18
SAME BOARD. SAME EXAM.

Compare Multan Board districts

DistrictAppearedPassedPass percentage
Khanewal17,30711,77068.01%
Lodhran9,1316,14167.25%
MultanCurrent district34,08322,89067.16%
Vehari18,25612,13066.44%
All Multan districts
BISESTATS · PUNJAB