Skip to results
Independent analysis. Clearer understanding.2026 results edition District report
PunjabMultan BoardLodhran District
PUNJAB · DISTRICT REPORT

Lodhran District.
12th class results.

District and institution results within Multan Board.

202612th class · HSSCFirst Annual
All Multan districts

District results

Candidates appeared9,131
Candidates passed6,141
SUBJECT BY SUBJECT

Subject results

SubjectAppearedPassedPass %Average %
Islamic Education9,1499,14399.93%80.03%
Pakistan Studies9,0809,06799.86%80.10%
Translation of the Holy Quran9,0239,023100.00%79.61%
Urdu8,9928,99199.99%63.05%
English7,1256,74594.67%57.92%
Physics4,9214,921100.00%69.11%
Computer Science3,5363,536100.00%65.09%
Chemistry2,9752,97399.93%64.62%
Biology2,9652,965100.00%71.36%
Economics1,9321,91699.17%55.31%
FIND YOUR INSTITUTION

The colleges behind the results

67 institutions · verified institution roster; detailed coverage is shown on each report

1–10 of 67 institutions
1 / 7
SAME BOARD. SAME EXAM.

Compare Multan Board districts

DistrictAppearedPassedPass percentage
Khanewal17,30711,77068.01%
LodhranCurrent district9,1316,14167.25%
Multan34,08322,89067.16%
Vehari18,25612,13066.44%
All Multan districts
BISESTATS · PUNJAB