Skip to results
Independent analysis. Clearer understanding.2026 results edition District report
PunjabMultan BoardKhanewal District
PUNJAB · DISTRICT REPORT

Khanewal District.
12th class results.

District and institution results within Multan Board.

202612th class · HSSCFirst Annual
All Multan districts

District results

Candidates appeared17,307
Candidates passed11,770
SUBJECT BY SUBJECT

Subject results

SubjectAppearedPassedPass %Average %
Pakistan Studies17,22817,16099.61%77.02%
Islamic Education17,17717,15299.85%77.99%
Translation of the Holy Quran16,94816,94499.98%80.99%
Urdu16,76816,73199.78%61.35%
English13,88213,15094.73%57.24%
Physics9,3169,31599.99%68.78%
Computer Science6,4356,435100.00%63.86%
Chemistry5,2645,26399.98%65.70%
Biology4,7204,71599.89%68.47%
Mathematics4,6494,16789.63%51.87%
FIND YOUR INSTITUTION

The colleges behind the results

124 institutions · verified institution roster; detailed coverage is shown on each report

InstitutionAppearedPassedPass %
Govt. Girls H.S.S. 12/A.H., Khanewal 101012 · Khanewal443477.27%
Govt. Girls H.S.S. 80/10-R Pirowal, Khanewal 101026 · Khanewal734156.16%
Govt. Model H.S.S., Khanewal 101042 · Khanewal271140.74%
Govt. H.S.S. Maankot, Kabirwala 101057 · Khanewal22836.36%
Govt. H.S.S. Kukkar Hatta, Kabirwala 101076 · Khanewal12433.33%
Muslim Public Boys H.S.S. 67/15-L Vijhian Wala, Mian Channu 101745 · Khanewal985253.06%
Govt. Girls H.S.S. Kukkar Hatta, Kabirwala 101749 · Khanewal453782.22%
Govt. Girls H.S.S. 67/15-L, Mian Channu 105513 · Khanewal15853.33%
Govt. Girls H.S.S. Sardar Pur, Kabirwala 106799 · Khanewal473880.85%
Govt. Girls H.S.S Kund Sargana, Kabirwala 107027 · Khanewal4375.00%
1–10 of 124 institutions
1 / 13
SAME BOARD. SAME EXAM.

Compare Multan Board districts

DistrictAppearedPassedPass percentage
KhanewalCurrent district17,30711,77068.01%
Lodhran9,1316,14167.25%
Multan34,08322,89067.16%
Vehari18,25612,13066.44%
All Multan districts
BISESTATS · PUNJAB