Skip to results
Independent analysis. Clearer understanding.2026 results edition District report
PunjabMultan BoardVehari District
PUNJAB · DISTRICT REPORT

Vehari District.
12th class results.

District and institution results within Multan Board.

202612th class · HSSCFirst Annual
All Multan districts

District results

Candidates appeared18,256
Candidates passed12,130
SUBJECT BY SUBJECT

Subject results

SubjectAppearedPassedPass %Average %
Islamic Education18,24718,23599.93%78.25%
Pakistan Studies18,17518,11099.64%77.00%
Translation of the Holy Quran18,01018,00799.98%81.44%
Urdu17,74317,71999.86%59.44%
English14,42413,56394.03%56.96%
Physics9,0269,026100.00%70.32%
Computer Science7,4697,46799.97%65.85%
Economics5,1005,08599.71%56.27%
Chemistry4,8474,84599.96%66.92%
Mathematics4,8174,24288.06%51.59%
FIND YOUR INSTITUTION

The colleges behind the results

105 institutions · verified institution roster; detailed coverage is shown on each report

InstitutionAppearedPassedPass %
Govt. Girls H.S.S. Jallah Jeem, Mailsi 106019 · Vehari554072.73%
Govt. Girls H.S.S. 405/EB, Burewala 106031 · Vehari372464.86%
Govt. Model Higher Secondary School, Vehari 106043 · Vehari33100.00%
Govt.Higher Secondary School 130/EB, Burewala 106071 · Vehari44100.00%
Govt. High School 409/EB, Burewala 106105 · Vehari6350.00%
Allama Iqbal H.S.S for Girls Gaggoo Mandi, Burewala 106708 · Vehari191578.95%
Afaq H.S.S. Wahdat Colony, Vehari 106789 · Vehari11810689.83%
Afaq H.S.S. for Girls Wahdat Colony, Vehari 106813 · Vehari13511988.15%
Govt. Girls H/S/S 130/EB, Burewala 107055 · Vehari11100.00%
Govt. Graduate College, Multan Road, Burewala 200801 · Vehari1,06852148.78%
1–10 of 105 institutions
1 / 11
SAME BOARD. SAME EXAM.

Compare Multan Board districts

DistrictAppearedPassedPass percentage
Khanewal17,30711,77068.01%
Lodhran9,1316,14167.25%
Multan34,08322,89067.16%
VehariCurrent district18,25612,13066.44%
All Multan districts
BISESTATS · PUNJAB