Skip to results
Independent analysis. Clearer understanding.2026 results edition Board report
PunjabSargodha Board · 12th class
PUNJAB · BOARD REPORT

Sargodha Board.
12th class results.

From the board result to districts, colleges and subject marks.

202612th class · HSSCFirst Annual

One board. Every candidate.

HSSC First Annual 2026

Students appeared55,034
Students passed38,076
CLOSER TO HOME

District by district

All districts
DistrictAppearedPassedPass %
Bhakkar 9,4996,17565.01%
Khushab 8,6585,91668.33%
Mianwali 9,4176,18565.68%
Sargodha 27,32919,70672.11%
SUBJECT BY SUBJECT

Subject results

SubjectAppearedPassedPass %Average %
Pakistan Studies54,55254,15299.27%74.51%
Urdu54,43052,91297.21%58.53%
Islamic Education54,21054,05499.71%73.42%
English54,12941,61276.88%49.64%
Translation of the Holy Quran53,95253,71099.55%76.21%
Computer Science23,69622,09393.24%58.06%
Physics23,42221,80793.10%59.32%
Health and Physical Education16,43616,41799.88%69.46%
Mathematics15,22011,24773.90%48.52%
Chemistry13,32612,00790.10%59.91%
FIND YOUR INSTITUTION

The colleges behind the results

412 institutions · verified institution roster; detailed coverage is shown on each report

1–10 of 412 institutions
1 / 42
Back to Punjab statistics
BISESTATS · PUNJAB