Skip to results
Independent analysis. Clearer understanding.2026 results edition District report
PunjabSargodha BoardBhakkar District
PUNJAB · DISTRICT REPORT

Bhakkar District.
12th class results.

District and institution results within Sargodha Board.

202612th class · HSSCFirst Annual
All Sargodha districts

District results

Candidates appeared9,499
Candidates passed6,175

Published district results

Bhakkar District · HSSC First Annual 2026

Candidates appeared9,531
Candidates passed6,188
SUBJECT BY SUBJECT

Subject results

SubjectAppearedPassedPass %Average %
Islamic Education9,4589,38299.20%72.13%
Pakistan Studies9,4319,37699.42%77.84%
Urdu9,4049,09996.76%59.12%
Translation of the Holy Quran9,3919,30699.09%76.01%
English9,3266,74572.32%48.36%
Physics3,5703,34993.81%62.87%
Health and Physical Education3,1043,10099.87%68.36%
Computer Science3,0312,82593.20%58.43%
Chemistry2,5672,29989.56%61.07%
Biology2,3612,27996.53%64.77%
FIND YOUR INSTITUTION

The colleges behind the results

63 institutions · verified institution roster; detailed coverage is shown on each report

1–10 of 63 institutions
1 / 7
SAME BOARD. SAME EXAM.

Compare Sargodha Board districts

DistrictAppearedPassedPass percentage
BhakkarCurrent district9,5316,18864.92%
Khushab8,6855,93668.35%
Mianwali9,4556,21165.69%
Sargodha27,36319,74172.14%
All Sargodha districts
BISESTATS · PUNJAB