Skip to results
Independent analysis. Clearer understanding.2026 results edition District report
PunjabSargodha BoardMianwali District
PUNJAB · DISTRICT REPORT

Mianwali District.
12th class results.

District and institution results within Sargodha Board.

202612th class · HSSCFirst Annual
All Sargodha districts

District results

Candidates appeared9,417
Candidates passed6,185

Published district results

Mianwali District · HSSC First Annual 2026

Candidates appeared9,455
Candidates passed6,211
SUBJECT BY SUBJECT

Subject results

SubjectAppearedPassedPass %Average %
Islamic Education9,3549,33799.82%73.07%
Pakistan Studies9,3519,25899.01%73.73%
Urdu9,3338,97896.20%56.25%
Translation of the Holy Quran9,3109,28899.76%75.83%
English9,2746,94974.93%47.32%
Physics4,5314,31895.30%59.36%
Computer Science4,0133,65090.95%55.47%
Mathematics2,8281,96569.48%45.98%
Chemistry2,6092,35390.19%58.50%
Health and Physical Education2,4242,42099.83%68.86%
FIND YOUR INSTITUTION

The colleges behind the results

90 institutions · verified institution roster; detailed coverage is shown on each report

1–10 of 90 institutions
1 / 9
SAME BOARD. SAME EXAM.

Compare Sargodha Board districts

DistrictAppearedPassedPass percentage
Bhakkar9,5316,18864.92%
Khushab8,6855,93668.35%
MianwaliCurrent district9,4556,21165.69%
Sargodha27,36319,74172.14%
All Sargodha districts
BISESTATS · PUNJAB