Skip to results
Independent analysis. Clearer understanding.2026 results edition District report
PunjabSargodha BoardSargodha District
PUNJAB · DISTRICT REPORT

Sargodha District.
12th class results.

District and institution results within Sargodha Board.

202612th class · HSSCFirst Annual
All Sargodha districts

District results

Candidates appeared27,329
Candidates passed19,706

Published district results

Sargodha District · HSSC First Annual 2026

Candidates appeared27,363
Candidates passed19,741
SUBJECT BY SUBJECT

Subject results

SubjectAppearedPassedPass %Average %
Pakistan Studies27,17727,03499.47%73.57%
Urdu27,12526,55797.91%59.71%
English26,97721,34579.12%50.78%
Islamic Education26,85626,79699.78%73.63%
Translation of the Holy Quran26,74526,65399.66%76.42%
Computer Science12,53711,92095.08%59.35%
Physics11,63210,83593.15%59.01%
Health and Physical Education8,3058,29899.92%69.87%
Mathematics8,1256,17175.95%49.45%
Chemistry6,2325,59289.73%59.11%
FIND YOUR INSTITUTION

The colleges behind the results

166 institutions · verified institution roster; detailed coverage is shown on each report

1–10 of 166 institutions
1 / 17
SAME BOARD. SAME EXAM.

Compare Sargodha Board districts

DistrictAppearedPassedPass percentage
Bhakkar9,5316,18864.92%
Khushab8,6855,93668.35%
Mianwali9,4556,21165.69%
SargodhaCurrent district27,36319,74172.14%
All Sargodha districts
BISESTATS · PUNJAB