Skip to results
Independent analysis. Clearer understanding.2026 results edition District report
PunjabSargodha BoardKhushab District
PUNJAB · DISTRICT REPORT

Khushab District.
12th class results.

District and institution results within Sargodha Board.

202612th class · HSSCFirst Annual
All Sargodha districts

District results

Candidates appeared8,658
Candidates passed5,916

Published district results

Khushab District · HSSC First Annual 2026

Candidates appeared8,685
Candidates passed5,936
SUBJECT BY SUBJECT

Subject results

SubjectAppearedPassedPass %Average %
Pakistan Studies8,5938,48498.73%74.64%
Urdu8,5688,27896.62%56.63%
English8,5526,57376.86%49.93%
Islamic Education8,5428,53999.96%74.62%
Translation of the Holy Quran8,5068,46399.49%76.18%
Computer Science4,1153,69889.87%56.36%
Physics3,6893,30589.59%56.84%
Health and Physical Education2,6032,59999.85%70.02%
Mathematics2,5471,90074.60%48.97%
Islamic Studies1,9711,94198.48%61.79%
FIND YOUR INSTITUTION

The colleges behind the results

93 institutions · verified institution roster; detailed coverage is shown on each report

1–10 of 93 institutions
1 / 10
SAME BOARD. SAME EXAM.

Compare Sargodha Board districts

DistrictAppearedPassedPass percentage
Bhakkar9,5316,18864.92%
KhushabCurrent district8,6855,93668.35%
Mianwali9,4556,21165.69%
Sargodha27,36319,74172.14%
All Sargodha districts
BISESTATS · PUNJAB