Skip to results
Independent analysis. Clearer understanding.2026 results edition Board report
PunjabLahore Board · 12th class
PUNJAB · BOARD REPORT

Lahore Board.
12th class results.

From the board result to districts, colleges and subject marks.

202612th class · HSSCFirst Annual

One board. Every candidate.

HSSC First Annual 2026

Students appeared189,373
Students passed123,060
CLOSER TO HOME

District by district

All districts
District / groupAppearedPassedPass %
Kasur 25,56116,10863.02%
Sheikhupura 21,58414,65967.92%
Lahore 129,77383,10264.04%
Nankana Sahib 11,2838,02871.15%
Other Districts 1,1721,16399.23%
SUBJECT BY SUBJECT

Subject results

SubjectAppearedPassedPass %Average %
English192,717152,55479.16%55.84%
Urdu192,697182,40194.66%56.65%
Pakistan Studies192,630187,42697.30%75.12%
Islamic Education188,665186,59098.90%73.48%
Translation of the Holy Quran187,860182,89697.36%77.19%
Physics101,24988,19387.11%60.35%
Computer Science87,65075,31885.93%61.71%
Mathematics76,65850,46965.84%49.77%
Chemistry48,17641,29985.73%60.76%
Education41,66436,42887.43%55.04%
FIND YOUR INSTITUTION

The colleges behind the results

771 institutions · verified institution roster; detailed coverage is shown on each report

1–10 of 771 institutions
1 / 78
Back to Punjab statistics
BISESTATS · PUNJAB