Skip to results
Independent analysis. Clearer understanding.2026 results edition District report
PunjabLahore BoardOther Districts
PUNJAB · REPORTING GROUP

Other Districts.
12th class results.

Combined Lahore Board results for institutions located outside its four named districts.

202612th class · HSSCFirst Annual
All Lahore districts

Linked institution results

Candidates appeared1,185
Candidates passed1,174

Published Daanish Schools results

The gazette scope has a different population from the 14 linked institutions above.

Candidates appeared1,172
Candidates passed1,163
SUBJECT BY SUBJECT

Subject results

SubjectAppearedPassedPass %Average %
English1,1891,18599.66%74.94%
Pakistan Studies1,1891,18799.83%89.40%
Physics1,1891,18499.58%77.08%
Urdu1,1891,18699.75%76.00%
Islamic Education1,1881,188100.00%88.88%
Translation of the Holy Quran1,1861,18499.83%91.76%
Mathematics72671698.62%65.10%
Computer Science63663399.53%81.73%
Chemistry55354999.28%76.09%
Biology46346199.57%78.85%
FIND YOUR INSTITUTION

The colleges behind the results

14 institutions · verified institution roster; detailed coverage is shown on each report

1–10 of 14 institutions
1 / 2
SAME BOARD. SAME EXAM.

Compare Lahore Board districts and reporting group

District / groupAppearedPassedPass percentage
Kasur25,56116,10863.02%
Sheikhupura21,58414,65967.92%
Lahore129,77383,10264.04%
Nankana Sahib11,2838,02871.15%
Other DistrictsCurrent group1,1721,16399.23%
All Lahore districts
BISESTATS · PUNJAB