Skip to results
Independent analysis. Clearer understanding.2026 results edition District report
PunjabLahore BoardSheikhupura District
PUNJAB · DISTRICT REPORT

Sheikhupura District.
12th class results.

District and institution results within Lahore Board.

202612th class · HSSCFirst Annual
All Lahore districts

District results

Candidates appeared21,555
Candidates passed14,999

Published district results

Sheikhupura District · HSSC First Annual 2026

Candidates appeared21,584
Candidates passed14,659
SUBJECT BY SUBJECT

Subject results

SubjectAppearedPassedPass %Average %
English21,90317,94781.94%55.10%
Urdu21,90221,13696.50%58.31%
Pakistan Studies21,90021,51198.22%77.86%
Islamic Education21,61821,47299.32%74.75%
Translation of the Holy Quran21,50221,16798.44%80.34%
Physics13,17811,60588.06%60.22%
Computer Science10,1718,68885.42%60.68%
Mathematics8,1415,55468.22%47.56%
Chemistry6,9926,17988.37%60.14%
Biology6,1125,40888.48%62.41%
FIND YOUR INSTITUTION

The colleges behind the results

119 institutions · verified institution roster; detailed coverage is shown on each report

1–10 of 119 institutions
1 / 12
SAME BOARD. SAME EXAM.

Compare Lahore Board districts and reporting group

District / groupAppearedPassedPass percentage
Kasur25,56116,10863.02%
SheikhupuraCurrent district21,58414,65967.92%
Lahore129,77383,10264.04%
Nankana Sahib11,2838,02871.15%
Other Districts1,1721,16399.23%
All Lahore districts
BISESTATS · PUNJAB