Skip to results
Independent analysis. Clearer understanding.2026 results edition District report
PunjabLahore BoardLahore District
PUNJAB · DISTRICT REPORT

Lahore District.
12th class results.

District and institution results within Lahore Board.

202612th class · HSSCFirst Annual
All Lahore districts

District results

Candidates appeared111,567
Candidates passed73,941

Published district results

Lahore District · HSSC First Annual 2026

Candidates appeared129,773
Candidates passed83,102
SUBJECT BY SUBJECT

Subject results

SubjectAppearedPassedPass %Average %
English113,55296,10784.64%57.99%
Urdu113,531108,05495.18%57.13%
Pakistan Studies113,529110,72097.53%75.45%
Islamic Education110,633109,60399.07%73.44%
Translation of the Holy Quran110,322107,60697.54%77.01%
Physics69,12459,49786.07%59.85%
Computer Science59,30951,73287.22%62.34%
Mathematics55,24335,19763.71%49.74%
Chemistry30,66925,99884.77%61.32%
Biology24,92321,88887.82%64.93%
FIND YOUR INSTITUTION

The colleges behind the results

436 institutions · verified institution roster; detailed coverage is shown on each report

InstitutionAppearedPassedPass %
GOVT. DYAL SINGH COLLEGE, LAHORE 2102 · Lahore42114233.73%
GOVT. SHALIMAR COLLEGE FOR BOYS, BAGHBANPURA, LAHORE 2104 · Lahore2,17197945.09%
GOVT. COLLEGE UNIVERSITY, LAHORE 2105 · Lahore2,0641,93193.56%
GOVT. COLLEGE OF SCIENCE, WAHDAT ROAD, LAHORE 2106 · Lahore2,3661,16749.32%
GOVT. ISLAMIA COLLEGE, RAILWAY ROAD, LAHORE 2107 · Lahore73428038.15%
GOVT. ISLAMIA COLLEGE FOR BOYS, LAHORE CANTT 2108 · Lahore77633443.04%
GOVT. M.A.O COLLEGE, LAHORE 2109 · Lahore2,01679939.63%
GOVT. INTER COLLEGE, RAVI ROAD, SHAHDARA, LAHORE 2110 · Lahore82034441.95%
GOVT. ISLAMIA GRADUATE COLLEGE, CIVIL LINES, LAHORE 2112 · Lahore3,2601,87657.55%
GOVT. GRADUATE COLLEGE MODEL TOWN, LAHORE 2113 · Lahore52922843.10%
1–10 of 436 institutions
1 / 44
SAME BOARD. SAME EXAM.

Compare Lahore Board districts and reporting group

District / groupAppearedPassedPass percentage
Kasur25,56116,10863.02%
Sheikhupura21,58414,65967.92%
LahoreCurrent district129,77383,10264.04%
Nankana Sahib11,2838,02871.15%
Other Districts1,1721,16399.23%
All Lahore districts
BISESTATS · PUNJAB