Skip to results
Independent analysis. Clearer understanding.2026 results edition District report
PunjabLahore BoardNankana Sahib District
PUNJAB · DISTRICT REPORT

Nankana Sahib District.
12th class results.

District and institution results within Lahore Board.

202612th class · HSSCFirst Annual
All Lahore districts

District results

Candidates appeared10,782
Candidates passed7,710

Published district results

Nankana Sahib District · HSSC First Annual 2026

Candidates appeared11,283
Candidates passed8,028
SUBJECT BY SUBJECT

Subject results

SubjectAppearedPassedPass %Average %
English10,9438,75780.02%54.80%
Urdu10,94310,58196.69%58.64%
Pakistan Studies10,94210,73798.13%78.12%
Islamic Education10,84110,79399.56%75.64%
Translation of the Holy Quran10,73810,57398.46%80.66%
Physics5,6495,17791.64%62.33%
Computer Science5,3444,48483.91%60.77%
Mathematics3,5562,75377.42%50.74%
Chemistry3,2222,87789.29%58.87%
Biology2,7082,43389.84%62.39%
FIND YOUR INSTITUTION

The colleges behind the results

72 institutions · verified institution roster; detailed coverage is shown on each report

1–10 of 72 institutions
1 / 8
SAME BOARD. SAME EXAM.

Compare Lahore Board districts and reporting group

District / groupAppearedPassedPass percentage
Kasur25,56116,10863.02%
Sheikhupura21,58414,65967.92%
Lahore129,77383,10264.04%
Nankana SahibCurrent district11,2838,02871.15%
Other Districts1,1721,16399.23%
All Lahore districts
BISESTATS · PUNJAB