Skip to results
Independent analysis. Clearer understanding.2026 results edition District report
PunjabLahore BoardKasur District
PUNJAB · DISTRICT REPORT

Kasur District.
12th class results.

District and institution results within Lahore Board.

202612th class · HSSCFirst Annual
All Lahore districts

District results

Candidates appeared22,371
Candidates passed14,655

Published district results

Kasur District · HSSC First Annual 2026

Candidates appeared25,561
Candidates passed16,108
SUBJECT BY SUBJECT

Subject results

SubjectAppearedPassedPass %Average %
Urdu22,78521,85795.93%58.90%
English22,78417,30775.96%53.70%
Pakistan Studies22,78222,32597.99%78.18%
Islamic Education22,58522,40099.18%76.43%
Translation of the Holy Quran22,47222,03298.04%80.49%
Physics11,70910,42489.03%60.67%
Computer Science11,6809,38680.36%58.40%
Mathematics8,4836,00070.73%50.00%
Chemistry6,5635,58285.05%58.53%
Biology5,7664,93885.64%61.46%
FIND YOUR INSTITUTION

The colleges behind the results

130 institutions · verified institution roster; detailed coverage is shown on each report

1–10 of 130 institutions
1 / 13
SAME BOARD. SAME EXAM.

Compare Lahore Board districts and reporting group

District / groupAppearedPassedPass percentage
KasurCurrent district25,56116,10863.02%
Sheikhupura21,58414,65967.92%
Lahore129,77383,10264.04%
Nankana Sahib11,2838,02871.15%
Other Districts1,1721,16399.23%
All Lahore districts
BISESTATS · PUNJAB