Skip to results
Independent analysis. Clearer understanding.2026 results edition Board report
PunjabD.G. Khan Board · 12th class
PUNJAB · BOARD REPORT

D.G. Khan Board.
12th class results.

From the board result to districts, colleges and subject marks.

202612th class · HSSCFirst Annual

One board. Every candidate.

HSSC First Annual 2026

Students appeared59,243
Students passed43,332
CLOSER TO HOME

District by district

All districts
DistrictAppearedPassedPass %
Kot Adu 4,9113,73576.05%
Muzaffar Garh 19,99815,46577.33%
Layyah 13,3329,70372.78%
Taunsa Sharif 84550259.41%
Dera Ghazi Khan 12,0718,50970.49%
Rajanpur 7,8625,29867.39%
SUBJECT BY SUBJECT

Subject results

SubjectAppearedPassedPass %Average %
Islamic Education59,16259,161100.00%82.14%
Pakistan Studies58,67158,23899.26%80.39%
Urdu57,67457,52199.73%64.99%
English53,17151,34596.57%60.12%
Translation of the Holy Quran52,19252,18899.99%87.34%
Physics34,07234,072100.00%68.06%
Biology23,08323,083100.00%69.96%
Chemistry22,74022,740100.00%65.05%
Computer Science17,24217,242100.00%66.45%
Mathematics12,55911,39490.72%52.22%
FIND YOUR INSTITUTION

The colleges behind the results

279 institutions · verified institution roster; detailed coverage is shown on each report

1–10 of 279 institutions
1 / 28
Back to Punjab statistics
BISESTATS · PUNJAB