Skip to results
Independent analysis. Clearer understanding.2026 results edition District report
PunjabD.G. Khan BoardDera Ghazi Khan District
PUNJAB · DISTRICT REPORT

Dera Ghazi Khan District.
12th class results.

District and institution results within D.G. Khan Board.

202612th class · HSSCFirst Annual
All D.G. Khan districts

District results

Candidates appeared12,071
Candidates passed8,509

Published district results

Dera Ghazi Khan District · HSSC First Annual 2026

Candidates appeared8,521
Candidates passed5,927
SUBJECT BY SUBJECT

Subject results

SubjectAppearedPassedPass %Average %
Islamic Education12,11012,10999.99%81.50%
Pakistan Studies12,00711,95599.57%79.88%
Urdu11,84411,83099.88%64.61%
Translation of the Holy Quran10,80310,803100.00%85.83%
English10,77310,41396.66%60.26%
Physics7,7877,787100.00%66.33%
Biology5,3265,326100.00%68.16%
Chemistry5,1345,134100.00%62.84%
Computer Science2,7752,775100.00%66.30%
Mathematics2,4712,23190.29%51.22%
FIND YOUR INSTITUTION

The colleges behind the results

62 institutions · verified institution roster; detailed coverage is shown on each report

1–10 of 62 institutions
1 / 7
SAME BOARD. SAME EXAM.

Compare D.G. Khan Board districts

DistrictAppearedPassedPass percentage
Kot Adu8,6016,65077.32%
Muzaffar Garh16,37812,61577.02%
Layyah13,3749,71572.64%
Taunsa Sharif4,4543,11069.82%
Dera Ghazi KhanCurrent district8,5215,92769.56%
Rajanpur7,9155,31567.15%
All D.G. Khan districts
BISESTATS · PUNJAB