Skip to results
Independent analysis. Clearer understanding.2026 results edition District report
PunjabD.G. Khan BoardLayyah District
PUNJAB · DISTRICT REPORT

Layyah District.
12th class results.

District and institution results within D.G. Khan Board.

202612th class · HSSCFirst Annual
All D.G. Khan districts

District results

Candidates appeared13,332
Candidates passed9,703

Published district results

Layyah District · HSSC First Annual 2026

Candidates appeared13,374
Candidates passed9,715
SUBJECT BY SUBJECT

Subject results

SubjectAppearedPassedPass %Average %
Islamic Education13,36913,369100.00%82.92%
Pakistan Studies13,25613,03998.36%77.59%
Urdu12,90812,86799.68%63.89%
English11,95711,51096.26%59.77%
Translation of the Holy Quran11,93911,93899.99%88.49%
Physics7,3807,380100.00%70.72%
Computer Science4,6104,610100.00%67.88%
Chemistry4,4124,412100.00%66.90%
Biology4,3884,388100.00%71.24%
Mathematics3,2042,92891.39%53.19%
FIND YOUR INSTITUTION

The colleges behind the results

58 institutions · verified institution roster; detailed coverage is shown on each report

1–10 of 58 institutions
1 / 6
SAME BOARD. SAME EXAM.

Compare D.G. Khan Board districts

DistrictAppearedPassedPass percentage
Kot Adu8,6016,65077.32%
Muzaffar Garh16,37812,61577.02%
LayyahCurrent district13,3749,71572.64%
Taunsa Sharif4,4543,11069.82%
Dera Ghazi Khan8,5215,92769.56%
Rajanpur7,9155,31567.15%
All D.G. Khan districts
BISESTATS · PUNJAB