Skip to results
Independent analysis. Clearer understanding.2026 results edition District report
PunjabD.G. Khan BoardRajanpur District
PUNJAB · DISTRICT REPORT

Rajanpur District.
12th class results.

District and institution results within D.G. Khan Board.

202612th class · HSSCFirst Annual
All D.G. Khan districts

District results

Candidates appeared7,862
Candidates passed5,298

Published district results

Rajanpur District · HSSC First Annual 2026

Candidates appeared7,915
Candidates passed5,315
SUBJECT BY SUBJECT

Subject results

SubjectAppearedPassedPass %Average %
Islamic Education7,8967,896100.00%78.18%
Pakistan Studies7,7957,74599.36%78.05%
Urdu7,6197,59699.70%61.06%
Translation of the Holy Quran6,9806,980100.00%85.25%
English6,8146,58196.58%57.28%
Physics3,6533,653100.00%66.74%
Biology2,6352,635100.00%67.46%
Chemistry2,4882,488100.00%63.14%
Computer Science2,1262,126100.00%63.52%
Education1,9831,97599.60%62.45%
FIND YOUR INSTITUTION

The colleges behind the results

37 institutions · verified institution roster; detailed coverage is shown on each report

InstitutionAppearedPassedPass %
GOVT. HIGHER SECONDARY SCHOOL DAJAL ( RAJANPUR ) 32410001 · Rajanpur28818363.54%
GOVT. HIGHER SECONDARY SCHOOL MUHAMMAD PUR ( RAJANPUR ) 32410008 · Rajanpur1638853.99%
GOVT. HIGHER SECONDARY SCHOOL HAJI PUR ( RAJANPUR ) 32410009 · Rajanpur241250.00%
GOVT. HIGHER SECONDARY SCHOOL LAL GARH ( RAJAN PUR ) 32410011 · Rajanpur141071.43%
GOVT. GIRLS HIGHER SECONDARY SCHOOL DAJAL ( RAJANPUR ) 32410024 · Rajanpur14510270.34%
GOVT. GRADUATE COLLEGE RAJANPUR 324101 · Rajanpur45720845.51%
GOVT. GRADUATE COLLEGE JAMPUR ( RAJANPUR ) 324102 · Rajanpur98650751.42%
GOVT. GRADUATE COLLEGE FOR WOMEN JAMPUR ( RAJANPUR ) 324103 · Rajanpur84464376.18%
GOVT. ASSOCIATE COLLEGE FOR WOMEN MUHAMMAD PUR DEWAN (RAJANPUR) 324105 · Rajanpur15113287.42%
UNITED GIRLS COLLEGE JAMPUR (RAJANPUR) 3241606 · Rajanpur16850.00%
1–10 of 37 institutions
1 / 4
SAME BOARD. SAME EXAM.

Compare D.G. Khan Board districts

DistrictAppearedPassedPass percentage
Kot Adu8,6016,65077.32%
Muzaffar Garh16,37812,61577.02%
Layyah13,3749,71572.64%
Taunsa Sharif4,4543,11069.82%
Dera Ghazi Khan8,5215,92769.56%
RajanpurCurrent district7,9155,31567.15%
All D.G. Khan districts
BISESTATS · PUNJAB