Skip to results
Independent analysis. Clearer understanding.2026 results edition District report
PunjabD.G. Khan BoardTaunsa Sharif District
PUNJAB · DISTRICT REPORT

Taunsa Sharif District.
12th class results.

District and institution results within D.G. Khan Board.

202612th class · HSSCFirst Annual
All D.G. Khan districts

District results

Candidates appeared845
Candidates passed502

Published district results

Taunsa Sharif District · HSSC First Annual 2026

Candidates appeared4,454
Candidates passed3,110
SUBJECT BY SUBJECT

Subject results

SubjectAppearedPassedPass %Average %
Islamic Education850850100.00%79.25%
Pakistan Studies84183098.69%75.42%
Urdu81681599.88%61.10%
English65060893.54%56.12%
Physics412412100.00%69.01%
Biology337337100.00%70.67%
Chemistry324324100.00%71.01%
Islamic Studies32031999.69%58.26%
Sociology316316100.00%63.38%
Translation of the Holy Quran31631599.68%75.03%
FIND YOUR INSTITUTION

The colleges behind the results

0 institutions · verified institution roster; detailed coverage is shown on each report

InstitutionAppearedPassedPass %

No institutions match these filters.

0 of 0 institutions
1 / 1
SAME BOARD. SAME EXAM.

Compare D.G. Khan Board districts

DistrictAppearedPassedPass percentage
Kot Adu8,6016,65077.32%
Muzaffar Garh16,37812,61577.02%
Layyah13,3749,71572.64%
Taunsa SharifCurrent district4,4543,11069.82%
Dera Ghazi Khan8,5215,92769.56%
Rajanpur7,9155,31567.15%
All D.G. Khan districts
BISESTATS · PUNJAB