Skip to results
Independent analysis. Clearer understanding.2026 results edition District report
PunjabD.G. Khan BoardMuzaffar Garh District
PUNJAB · DISTRICT REPORT

Muzaffar Garh District.
12th class results.

District and institution results within D.G. Khan Board.

202612th class · HSSCFirst Annual
All D.G. Khan districts

District results

Candidates appeared19,998
Candidates passed15,465

Published district results

Muzaffar Garh District · HSSC First Annual 2026

Candidates appeared16,378
Candidates passed12,615
SUBJECT BY SUBJECT

Subject results

SubjectAppearedPassedPass %Average %
Islamic Education20,03420,034100.00%82.92%
Pakistan Studies19,89519,82199.63%82.99%
Urdu19,66919,60999.69%67.46%
English18,43217,81996.67%61.24%
Translation of the Holy Quran18,19918,19899.99%88.19%
Physics11,86811,868100.00%68.16%
Biology8,2348,234100.00%70.83%
Chemistry8,1328,132100.00%65.19%
Computer Science6,3896,389100.00%66.32%
Mathematics4,4714,03990.34%52.64%
FIND YOUR INSTITUTION

The colleges behind the results

104 institutions · verified institution roster; detailed coverage is shown on each report

1–10 of 104 institutions
1 / 11
SAME BOARD. SAME EXAM.

Compare D.G. Khan Board districts

DistrictAppearedPassedPass percentage
Kot Adu8,6016,65077.32%
Muzaffar GarhCurrent district16,37812,61577.02%
Layyah13,3749,71572.64%
Taunsa Sharif4,4543,11069.82%
Dera Ghazi Khan8,5215,92769.56%
Rajanpur7,9155,31567.15%
All D.G. Khan districts
BISESTATS · PUNJAB