Skip to results
Independent analysis. Clearer understanding.2026 results edition District report
PunjabD.G. Khan BoardKot Adu District
PUNJAB · DISTRICT REPORT

Kot Adu District.
12th class results.

District and institution results within D.G. Khan Board.

202612th class · HSSCFirst Annual
All D.G. Khan districts

District results

Candidates appeared4,911
Candidates passed3,735

Published district results

Kot Adu District · HSSC First Annual 2026

Candidates appeared8,601
Candidates passed6,650
SUBJECT BY SUBJECT

Subject results

SubjectAppearedPassedPass %Average %
Islamic Education4,9034,903100.00%85.32%
Pakistan Studies4,8774,84899.41%83.25%
Urdu4,8184,80499.71%65.64%
English4,5454,41497.12%60.99%
Translation of the Holy Quran3,9553,95499.97%88.76%
Physics2,9722,972100.00%67.07%
Chemistry2,2502,250100.00%67.21%
Biology2,1632,163100.00%71.38%
Computer Science1,2891,289100.00%67.43%
Mathematics1,05296491.63%50.95%
FIND YOUR INSTITUTION

The colleges behind the results

18 institutions · verified institution roster; detailed coverage is shown on each report

1–10 of 18 institutions
1 / 2
SAME BOARD. SAME EXAM.

Compare D.G. Khan Board districts

DistrictAppearedPassedPass percentage
Kot AduCurrent district8,6016,65077.32%
Muzaffar Garh16,37812,61577.02%
Layyah13,3749,71572.64%
Taunsa Sharif4,4543,11069.82%
Dera Ghazi Khan8,5215,92769.56%
Rajanpur7,9155,31567.15%
All D.G. Khan districts
BISESTATS · PUNJAB