Skip to results
Independent analysis. Clearer understanding.2026 results edition Board report
PunjabGujranwala Board · 12th class
PUNJAB · BOARD REPORT

Gujranwala Board.
12th class results.

From the board result to districts, colleges and subject marks.

202612th class · HSSCFirst Annual

One board. Every candidate.

HSSC First Annual 2026

Students appeared143,791
Students passed88,932
CLOSER TO HOME

District by district

All districts
DistrictAppearedPassedPass %
Gujranwala 43,30828,37665.52%
Gujrat 23,20115,79368.07%
Hafizabad 9,5896,34666.18%
Mandi Bahauddin 11,8307,97567.41%
Narowal 16,2229,15756.45%
Sialkot 39,44323,28559.03%
SUBJECT BY SUBJECT

Subject results

SubjectAppearedPassedPass %Average %
English146,335113,11277.30%54.24%
Urdu146,327137,20093.76%55.65%
Pakistan Studies146,280141,73696.89%73.43%
Islamic Education144,292142,84499.00%72.72%
Translation of the Holy Quran144,012140,62597.65%77.41%
Physics70,02060,81986.86%60.05%
Computer Science58,25148,13982.64%61.90%
Mathematics49,15033,89668.96%50.99%
Islamic Studies41,53438,39792.45%58.87%
Chemistry37,68127,73573.60%56.76%
FIND YOUR INSTITUTION

The colleges behind the results

768 institutions · verified institution roster; detailed coverage is shown on each report

InstitutionAppearedPassedPass %
GOVT. COLLEGE, GUJRANWALA 211001 · Gujranwala71544562.24%
GOVT. ISLAMIA COLLEGE, GUJRANWALA 211002 · Gujranwala23415365.38%
MAULANA ZAFAR ALI KHAN GOVT. DEGREE COLLEGE, WAZIRABAD (GRW) 211004 · Gujranwala1026664.71%
GOVT. CH. ILLAM DIN COLLEGE, ALIPUR CHATHA (GUJRANWALA) 211005 · Gujranwala1648954.27%
GOVT. DEGREE COLLEGE, QILA DIDAR SINGH (GUJRANWALA) 211006 · Gujranwala974647.42%
GOVT. DEGREE COLLEGE, KAMOKE (GUJRANWALA) 211007 · Gujranwala382360.53%
QUAID-E-AZAM PUBLIC COLLEGE FOR BOYS, GUJRANWALA 211011 · Gujranwala755877.33%
NATIONAL SCIENCE COLLEGE FOR BOYS, GUJRANWALA 211016 · Gujranwala18633.33%
ELITE COLLEGE OF COMMERCE, GUJRANWALA. 211019 · Gujranwala834756.63%
ELITE SCIENCE COLLEGE GUJRANWALA 211071 · Gujranwala1125246.43%
1–10 of 768 institutions
1 / 77
Back to Punjab statistics
BISESTATS · PUNJAB