Skip to results
Independent analysis. Clearer understanding.2026 results edition District report
PunjabGujranwala BoardNarowal District
PUNJAB · DISTRICT REPORT

Narowal District.
12th class results.

District and institution results within Gujranwala Board.

202612th class · HSSCFirst Annual
All Gujranwala districts

District results

Candidates appeared16,222
Candidates passed9,157

Published district results

Narowal District · HSSC First Annual 2026

Candidates appeared16,231
Candidates passed8,871
SUBJECT BY SUBJECT

Subject results

SubjectAppearedPassedPass %Average %
English16,54512,54375.81%56.65%
Urdu16,54415,70394.92%59.59%
Pakistan Studies16,54016,00996.79%76.41%
Islamic Education16,37216,21899.06%75.36%
Translation of the Holy Quran16,34215,97897.77%80.47%
Physics11,8639,57680.72%59.96%
Chemistry7,2534,88067.28%57.96%
Biology6,3154,82476.39%62.19%
Mathematics6,1883,89362.91%51.99%
Computer Science5,6944,48078.68%63.92%
FIND YOUR INSTITUTION

The colleges behind the results

104 institutions · verified institution roster; detailed coverage is shown on each report

1–10 of 104 institutions
1 / 11
SAME BOARD. SAME EXAM.

Compare Gujranwala Board districts

DistrictAppearedPassedPass percentage
Gujranwala43,36127,73063.95%
Gujrat23,20415,49366.77%
Hafizabad9,5896,21464.80%
Mandi Bahauddin11,8407,82966.12%
NarowalCurrent district16,2318,87154.65%
Sialkot39,48522,79457.73%
All Gujranwala districts
BISESTATS · PUNJAB